News & Social
Summer
Alumni
Support MUS
Calendar
Careers
Photo Gallery
Shop
Microsoft
OwlHub
Search
About
Welcome to MUS
Our Campus
Directions, Map
Mission, Creed, Philosophy
Returning to our Roots
Our People
Careers at MUS
Directory
Faculty Portrait Series
Alumni Highlights
History
Community Impact
Accreditations and Memberships
School Policies
Graduation
Strategic Plan
About
MUS has made its mark empowering boys through excellence since 1893. In an environment focused on honor, scholarship, service, and belonging, young men thrive as they prepare for college, and for life beyond their degrees. Our unparalleled academics, dedicated faculty, all-boys experience, and 94-acre wooded campus offer students an opportunity to grow intellectually, morally, artistically, physically, and socially, becoming leaders well-equipped to turn ideas into action.
Admissions
Why MUS
Grade 6
Inquire
Visit
Apply
Financial Matters
Owl Camp
Meet Our Team
Admissions
Come learn for yourself why there is no better school in the Mid-South for boys. We are committed to academic excellence, and we know how to teach boys. Nearly 70 percent of our teachers have advanced degrees, and they average 22 years of experience. We maintain a student-teacher ratio of 7 to 1, and a typical class size of 15. Step-by-step, our students learn to take responsibility for their actions, serve the community, and develop leadership skills as they make lifelong friendships.
Academics
Academics
College Counseling
Counseling Services
Library
Transcript Requests
Academics
The extraordinarily accomplished and dedicated faculty is our driving force, and providing boys an unparalleled college-preparatory education is our guiding principle. Since the school’s founding in 1893, we have upheld a tradition of excellence, and we stay on the cutting edge by keeping an eye on the future. What we teach is shaped by the expectations that colleges have for students they admit, and by what we believe we should pass on from generation to generation.
Arts
Arts Overview
Performing Arts
Visual Arts
Arts
Understanding and appreciating the works of man’s creative spirit are necessary for a complete education. We offer students myriad opportunities for hands-on, full-fledged participation in performing, visual, and recording arts. Boys here have the chance to sculpt, to paint, to act, to sing, and to perform, and the whole community benefits from the creativity that they express.
“It is art that makes life, makes interest, makes importance … and I know of no substitute whatever for the force and beauty of its process.” - Henry James, 1915
Athletics
Sports News
All Games Calendar
Facilities
Sports Medicine
Philosophy
Photography, Media
Watch Live
Championships
Athletics
Sports have always played a significant role in shaping the moral character of our students. Teamwork, self-sacrifice, courage, stamina, perseverance, hard work, self-control - these values are forged in the crucible of competition. While we are extremely proud of our numerous athletic achievements, we realize these endeavors are never an end in themselves, but a powerful means to an end: self-knowledge and self-improvement for our boys. Our athletic program lives by the highest code of sportsmanship. We play hard, we play by the rules, and we have fun. At MUS, we always play the games well.
Student Life
Student Life
Student Leadership, Clubs
Honor Societies
Dining Hall
Memphis Day 2024
Memphis Day 2023
Memphis Day 2022
Summer Programs
Student Life
A tradition of excellence remains vigorous here due to the commitment of the entire community - especially students. We encourage our boys to strive for excellence because that allows them to find meaning in what they do, to play a role in something greater than themselves, and to discover a sense of competence and thus confidence in themselves and in their abilities. If our academics, or our sports, or our arts, or our service and leadership opportunities do not challenge or engage boys, then they lack the capacity to transform boys. The struggle for excellence makes our experiences real. And boys need something real.
Parents
Apr
1
Lower School Achievement Testing
4/1/2019
to 4/4/2019
7th Grade Moms in Prayers
4/1/2019
8:00 AM
to 9:15 AM
Campus Center - Loeb Room - Loeb
UPrayer Baseball
4/1/2019
11:30 AM
to 12:30 PM
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Wiener Hospitality Room - WienHos
Varsity Lacrosse Practice
4/1/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Varsity Trapshooting Practice
4/1/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Shelby Farms
LS Soccer Practice
4/1/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - Blankenship Field
Varsity Soccer Practice
4/1/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Webb Soccer Field
LS Track Practice
4/1/2019
3:40 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - MUS Track
LS Tennis
4/1/2019
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Dunavant-Wellford Tennis Center
LS Tennis
vs
Collierville
JV Baseball
4/1/2019
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - D. Eugene Thorn Baseball Field
JV Baseball
vs
Memphis Home School
Youth in Government
4/1/2019
6:00 PM
to 7:00 PM
Campus Center - Wunderlich Auditorium - WA
Varsity Baseball
4/1/2019
7:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - D. Eugene Thorn Baseball Field
Varsity Baseball
vs
Memphis Home School
LS 8th vs Brighton
4/1/2019
7:30 PM
Neutral
Gameday Baseball
LS Silver Baseball
vs
Brighton
Apr
2
Lower School Achievement Testing
4/1/2019
to 4/4/2019
Varsity Basketball Practice
4/2/2019
6:30 AM
to 7:30 AM
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Junior Mock Interviews
4/2/2019
7:00 AM
to 8:30 AM
Dunavant Upper School - Upper School Conference Room - US Con
Wellness Class
4/2/2019
8:20 AM
to 10:15 AM
Campus Center - Wunderlich Auditorium - WA
USCR Reserved Ann Laughlin
4/2/2019
10:20 AM
to 10:40 AM
Dunavant Upper School - Upper School Conference Room - US Con
Wellness Class
4/2/2019
10:45 AM
to 12:40 PM
Campus Center - Wunderlich Auditorium - WA
USCR Reserved Joe Abrahams
4/2/2019
11:45 AM
to 12:45 PM
Dunavant Upper School - Upper School Conference Room - US Con
Wellness Class
4/2/2019
1:20 PM
to 2:15 PM
Campus Center - Wunderlich Auditorium - WA
Varsity Lacrosse Practice
4/2/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Varsity Basketball Practice
4/2/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Varsity Tennis
4/2/2019
3:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Dunavant-Wellford Tennis Center
Varsity Tennis
vs
Houston
MUS JV vs Houston JV
4/2/2019
3:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Dunavant-Wellford Tennis Center
Varsity Tennis
vs
Houston
Home Meet #1
4/2/2019
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
Varsity/JV Track
vs
Evangelical Christian School
vs
Cordova
vs
Harding Academy
vs
Munford
vs
Olive Branch High School
vs
Northpoint Christian
vs
Westminster
vs
Briarcrest Christian School
LS Spring Golf
4/2/2019
4:00 PM
Neutral
Irene Country Club
LS Spring Golf
vs
Bartlett
LS Tennis
4/2/2019
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Dunavant-Wellford Tennis Center
LS Tennis
vs
St. Louis
Varsity Fencing Practice
4/2/2019
4:30 PM
to 6:30 PM
Playing Fields - Kroeker-Petrosyan Fencing Center
White vs Lausanne
4/2/2019
4:30 PM
Away
Lausanne
JV Soccer
vs
Lausanne
JV Baseball
4/2/2019
5:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - D. Eugene Thorn Baseball Field
JV Baseball
vs
Northpoint Christian
LS 7th vs BCS @ Gatorade Field
4/2/2019
5:20 PM
Neutral
Gameday Baseball
LS Silver Baseball
vs
Briarcrest Christian School
LS Lacrosse Practice
4/2/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Varsity Soccer
4/2/2019
6:00 PM
Away
Lausanne
Varsity Soccer
vs
Lausanne
Apr
3
Lower School Achievement Testing
4/1/2019
to 4/4/2019
Red and Blue Convention
4/3/2019
Varsity Basketball Practice
4/3/2019
6:30 AM
to 7:30 AM
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Senior Mom's Prayer Time
4/3/2019
8:15 AM
to 9:15 AM
Campus Center - Loeb Room - Loeb
LR Reserved Pete Sanders
4/3/2019
12:40 PM
to 1:15 PM
Campus Center - Loeb Room - Loeb
LS Tennis Practice
4/3/2019
2:30 PM
to 4:00 PM
Playing Fields - Dunavant-Wellford Tennis Center
LS Track Practice
4/3/2019
2:40 PM
to 4:00 PM
Playing Fields - MUS Track
Varsity Lacrosse Practice
4/3/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Varsity Soccer Practice
4/3/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Webb Soccer Field
LS Soccer
4/3/2019
3:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Webb Soccer Field
LS Soccer
vs
St. George's
Varsity Basketball Practice
4/3/2019
4:00 PM
to 5:30 PM
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
JV Baseball
4/3/2019
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - D. Eugene Thorn Baseball Field
JV Baseball
vs
Lausanne
LS 8th vs Arlington
4/3/2019
5:20 PM
Neutral
Gameday Baseball
LS Silver Baseball
vs
Arlington
Shakespeare Readers
4/3/2019
5:30 PM
to 7:00 PM
Campus Center - Loeb Room - Loeb
Varsity Baseball
4/3/2019
7:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - D. Eugene Thorn Baseball Field
Varsity Baseball
vs
Lausanne
Apr
4
Lower School Achievement Testing
4/1/2019
to 4/4/2019
Youth in Government trip to Nashville
4/4/2019
Varsity Basketball Practice
4/4/2019
6:30 AM
to 7:30 AM
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Junior Mock Interviews
4/4/2019
7:00 AM
to 8:30 AM
Dunavant Upper School - Upper School Conference Room - US Con
Reserved CSO
4/4/2019
7:30 AM
to 8:00 AM
Campus Center - Wunderlich Auditorium - WA
Sophomore Mom's Prayer Time
4/4/2019
8:15 AM
to 9:15 AM
Campus Center - Loeb Room - Loeb
LR Reserved Pete Sanders
4/4/2019
12:40 PM
to 1:15 PM
Campus Center - Loeb Room - Loeb
Owl Afternoon
4/4/2019
3:15 PM
to 4:00 PM
Dunavant Upper School - Morgan Foyer - MorgFoy
Varsity Lacrosse Practice
4/4/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Varsity Soccer Practice
4/4/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Varsity Basketball Practice
4/4/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
CSO
4/4/2019
3:30 PM
to 4:00 PM
Campus Center - Wunderlich Auditorium - WA
Middle School Meet #1
4/4/2019
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
Varsity Fencing Practice
4/4/2019
4:30 PM
to 6:30 PM
Playing Fields - Kroeker-Petrosyan Fencing Center
JV Baseball
4/4/2019
4:30 PM
Canceled
Home
Playing Fields - D. Eugene Thorn Baseball Field
JV Baseball
vs
FACS
LS Lax A vs Houston Black
4/4/2019
6:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
LS Lacrosse
vs
Houston
White vs CBHS Gold
4/4/2019
6:00 PM
Rescheduled
Away
Christian Brothers High School
Varsity Baseball
4/4/2019
7:00 PM
Canceled
Home
Playing Fields - D. Eugene Thorn Baseball Field
Varsity Baseball
vs
FACS
LS Lax B vs Houston Silver
4/4/2019
7:15 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
LS Lacrosse
vs
Houston
Apr
5
Chattanooga Rotary Tournament April 5-6
4/5/2019
Neutral
Baylor School Chattanooga
Varsity Tennis
vs
TBD
SAT Registration Deadline for May 4 Test
4/5/2019
Varsity Basketball Practice
4/5/2019
6:30 AM
to 7:30 AM
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Reserved CSO
4/5/2019
7:30 AM
to 8:00 AM
Campus Center - Wunderlich Auditorium - WA
WA Reserved Loyal Murphy
4/5/2019
8:10 AM
to 8:30 AM
Campus Center - Wunderlich Auditorium - WA
Chapel Dr. Louis Markos – Author
4/5/2019
9:20 AM
to 10:15 AM
Hyde Chapel - Chapel
WAS Reserved Loyal Murphy
4/5/2019
10:15 AM
to 10:40 AM
Campus Center - Wunderlich Auditorium - WA
Metcalf Symposium
4/5/2019
10:40 AM
to 12:40 PM
Campus Center - Wunderlich Auditorium - WA
Metcalf Symposium
4/5/2019
12:30 PM
to 1:30 PM
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Wiener Hospitality Room - WienHos
Varsity/JV Track Practice
4/5/2019
3:30 PM
to 4:30 PM
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
LS Tennis
4/5/2019
3:45 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Dunavant-Wellford Tennis Center
LS Tennis
vs
St. Dominic
DH reserved -Lacrosse Team Dinner
4/5/2019
4:30 PM
to 10:00 PM
Campus Center - Dining Hall - DH
JV Baseball
4/5/2019
5:00 PM
Away
Tipton Rosemark Academy
JV Baseball
vs
Tipton Rosemark Academy
JV Lacrosse
4/5/2019
5:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
JV Lacrosse
vs
McCallie
Southern Soccer Challange - Huntsville, AL vs Valley View
4/5/2019
7:00 PM
Neutral
Varsity Soccer
vs
Valley View
Varsity Baseball
4/5/2019
7:00 PM
Away
Tipton Rosemark Academy
Varsity Baseball
vs
Tipton Rosemark Academy
Varsity Lacrosse
4/5/2019
7:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
Varsity Lacrosse
vs
McCallie
Apr
6
JV Lacrosse
4/6/2019
Canceled
Home
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
JV Lacrosse
vs
Baylor School
Varsity Trapshooting Practice
4/6/2019
8:00 AM
to 12:00 PM
MSSA
Pitner Driving School
4/6/2019
8:00 AM
to 1:00 PM
Parking Lots - West Parking Lot - WPL
High School State Fencing Championship (April 6-7)
4/6/2019
9:00 AM
Home
Playing Fields - Kroeker-Petrosyan Fencing Center
MUS JV Tennis Tournament
4/6/2019
9:00 AM
Home
Playing Fields - Dunavant-Wellford Tennis Center
Varsity Baseball
4/6/2019
10:00 AM
Home
Playing Fields - D. Eugene Thorn Baseball Field
Varsity Baseball
vs
FACS
LS Lax B vs Woodland
4/6/2019
11:00 AM
Home
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
LS Lacrosse
vs
Woodland
Varsity Lacrosse
4/6/2019
11:00 AM
Home
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
Varsity Lacrosse
vs
Baylor School
Southern Soccer Challange - Huntsville, AL vs Grissom
4/6/2019
11:00 AM
Neutral
Varsity Soccer
vs
Grissom
LS Lax A vs Woodlands
4/6/2019
1:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
LS Lacrosse
vs
Woodland
Southern Soccer Challange - Huntsville, AL vs Independent
4/6/2019
4:00 PM
Neutral
Varsity Soccer
vs
Independent
Apr
7
National Library Week (April 7-13)
4/7/2019
Hyde Library
Apr
8
Lower School Achievement Testing
4/8/2019
to 4/11/2019
USCR Reserved Admissions
4/8/2019
9:00 AM
to 2:15 PM
Dunavant Upper School - Upper School Conference Room - US Con
UPrayer Baseball
4/8/2019
11:30 AM
to 12:30 PM
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Wiener Hospitality Room - WienHos
Adams Room Reserved Rankin Fowlkes
4/8/2019
11:30 AM
to 1:00 PM
Campus Center - Adams Room - Adams
Varsity Lacrosse Practice
4/8/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Varsity Trapshooting Practice
4/8/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Canceled
Shelby Farms
Varsity Soccer Practice
4/8/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Webb Soccer Field
Varsity/JV Track Practice
4/8/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
LS Track Practice
4/8/2019
3:40 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - MUS Track
LS Tennis
4/8/2019
4:00 PM
Canceled
Home
Playing Fields - Dunavant-Wellford Tennis Center
LS Tennis
vs
Lausanne
JV Baseball
4/8/2019
4:30 PM
Canceled
Away
St. Benedict's at Auburndale
JV Baseball
vs
St. Benedict at Auburndale
LS Soccer
4/8/2019
4:30 PM
Rescheduled
Home
Playing Fields - Webb Soccer Field
Varsity Baseball
4/8/2019
7:00 PM
Rescheduled
Away
St. Benedict's at Auburndale
LS Lax B vs ECS
4/8/2019
7:45 PM
Away
Evangelical Christian School
LS Lacrosse
vs
Evangelical Christian School
Apr
9
Lower School Achievement Testing
4/8/2019
to 4/11/2019
Varsity Basketball Practice
4/9/2019
6:30 AM
to 7:30 AM
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Wellness Class
4/9/2019
8:20 AM
to 10:15 AM
Campus Center - Wunderlich Auditorium - WA
USCR Reserved Admissions
4/9/2019
8:20 AM
to 1:35 PM
Dunavant Upper School - Upper School Conference Room - US Con
Wellness Class
4/9/2019
10:45 AM
to 12:40 PM
Campus Center - Wunderlich Auditorium - WA
Wellness Class
4/9/2019
1:20 PM
to 2:15 PM
Campus Center - Wunderlich Auditorium - WA
Owl Afternoon
4/9/2019
3:15 PM
to 4:00 PM
Dunavant Upper School - Morgan Foyer - MorgFoy
Varsity Lacrosse Practice
4/9/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Varsity Basketball Practice
4/9/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Home Meet #2
4/9/2019
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
Varsity/JV Track
vs
Cordova
vs
Evangelical Christian School
vs
Lausanne
vs
Munford
vs
Harding Academy
vs
Northpoint Christian
vs
Westminster
vs
Covington
vs
Gateway University
League Match
4/9/2019
4:00 PM
Neutral
Irene Country Club
LS Spring Golf
vs
TBD
JV Baseball
4/9/2019
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - D. Eugene Thorn Baseball Field
JV Baseball
vs
St. Benedict at Auburndale
Blue vs St. George's
4/9/2019
5:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Webb Soccer Field
JV Soccer
vs
St. George's
LS 8th vs ECS
4/9/2019
5:20 PM
Canceled
Neutral
Gameday Baseball
LS Silver Baseball
vs
Evangelical Christian School
LS Lax A vs Briarcrest
4/9/2019
6:00 PM
Away
Briarcrest Christian School
LS Lacrosse
vs
Briarcrest Christian School
Rivals Tournament April 9-14
4/9/2019
7:00 PM
Neutral
Playing Fields - Webb Soccer Field
Varsity Soccer
vs
St. George's
Varsity Baseball
4/9/2019
7:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - D. Eugene Thorn Baseball Field
Varsity Baseball
vs
St. Benedict at Auburndale
WH Reserved for College Counseling
4/9/2019
7:00 PM
to 8:30 PM
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Wiener Hospitality Room - WienHos
Apr
10
Lower School Achievement Testing
4/8/2019
to 4/11/2019
All-State Music Convention
4/10/2019
Nashville TN
Varsity Basketball Practice
4/10/2019
6:30 AM
to 7:30 AM
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Student Council Speeches
4/10/2019
8:30 AM
to 10:30 AM
Hyde Chapel - Chapel
USCR Reserved Admissions
4/10/2019
11:45 AM
to 1:55 PM
Dunavant Upper School - Upper School Conference Room - US Con
LS Tennis Practice
4/10/2019
2:30 PM
to 4:00 PM
Playing Fields - Dunavant-Wellford Tennis Center
Varsity Tennis
4/10/2019
3:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Dunavant-Wellford Tennis Center
Varsity Tennis
vs
Collierville
MUS JV vs Collierville JV
4/10/2019
3:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Dunavant-Wellford Tennis Center
Varsity Tennis
vs
Collierville
Owl Afternoon
4/10/2019
3:15 PM
to 4:00 PM
Dunavant Upper School - Morgan Foyer - MorgFoy
Varsity Lacrosse Practice
4/10/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Varsity Soccer Practice
4/10/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Webb Soccer Field
Varsity/JV Track Practice
4/10/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
Varsity Basketball Practice
4/10/2019
4:00 PM
to 5:30 PM
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Middle School Meet #2
4/10/2019
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
LS Track
vs
Collierville
vs
Holy Rosary
vs
Grace-St. Luke's
vs
Westminster
vs
Lausanne
vs
PDS
Varsity Baseball
4/10/2019
4:00 PM
Away
St. Benedict's at Auburndale
Varsity Baseball
vs
St. Benedict at Auburndale
LS Soccer
4/10/2019
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Webb Soccer Field
LS Soccer
vs
Houston
LS 7th vs Fayette Academy @ Gatorade Field
4/10/2019
5:20 PM
Neutral
Gameday Baseball
LS Silver Baseball
vs
Fayette Academy
Shakespeare Readers
4/10/2019
5:30 PM
to 7:00 PM
Campus Center - Loeb Room - Loeb
Apr
11
Lower School Achievement Testing
4/8/2019
to 4/11/2019
Student Council Elections
4/11/2019
All-State Music Convention
4/11/2019
Nashville TN
Varsity Basketball Practice
4/11/2019
6:30 AM
to 7:30 AM
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
11th Grade Prayer Moms
4/11/2019
8:15 AM
to 9:30 AM
Campus Center - Loeb Room - Loeb
WA Reserved Admissions
4/11/2019
10:20 AM
to 10:40 AM
Campus Center - Wunderlich Auditorium - WA
USCR Reserved Admissions
4/11/2019
1:40 PM
to 2:15 PM
Dunavant Upper School - Upper School Conference Room - US Con
9th Grade Prayer Moms
4/11/2019
2:00 PM
to 3:00 PM
Campus Center - Loeb Room - Loeb
AAPT Physics Bowl Contest
4/11/2019
2:00 PM
to 3:15 PM
Campus Center - Wunderlich Auditorium - WA
Owl Afternoon
4/11/2019
3:15 PM
to 4:00 PM
Dunavant Upper School - Morgan Foyer - MorgFoy
Varsity Lacrosse Practice
4/11/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Varsity Soccer Practice
4/11/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Webb Soccer Field
Varsity Basketball Practice
4/11/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Varsity/JV Track Practice
4/11/2019
3:30 PM
to 4:30 PM
Playing Fields - MUS Track
Varsity Fencing Practice
4/11/2019
4:30 PM
to 6:30 PM
Playing Fields - Kroeker-Petrosyan Fencing Center
JV Baseball
4/11/2019
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - D. Eugene Thorn Baseball Field
JV Baseball
vs
Evangelical Christian School
LS Lax A vs Houston Black
4/11/2019
5:30 PM
Away
Johnson Road PArk
LS Lacrosse
vs
Houston
LS 7th vs White Station @ Gatorade
4/11/2019
5:30 PM
Neutral
Gameday Baseball
LS Silver Baseball
vs
White Station Middle School
White vs Brighton
4/11/2019
6:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Webb Soccer Field
JV Soccer
vs
Brighton
Agricenter: Greater Memphis National College Fair
4/11/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Agricenter International 7777 Walnut Grove Rd, Memphis, TN 38120
LS Lax B vs Houston Silver
4/11/2019
6:45 PM
Away
Johnson Road PArk
LS Lacrosse
vs
Houston
Senior Night
4/11/2019
7:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - D. Eugene Thorn Baseball Field
Varsity Baseball
vs
Evangelical Christian School
LS 8th vs FACS
4/11/2019
7:30 PM
Neutral
Gameday Baseball
LS Silver Baseball
vs
FACS
Apr
12
Fourth Progress Report Period Ends (Available Online 4/19)
4/12/2019
Election of Honor Council Reps
4/12/2019
All-State Music Convention
4/12/2019
Nashville TN
Varsity Basketball Practice
4/12/2019
6:30 AM
to 7:30 AM
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
USCR Reserved Admissions
4/12/2019
8:40 AM
to 11:40 AM
Dunavant Upper School - Upper School Conference Room - US Con
Chapel: Honor Council
4/12/2019
9:20 AM
to 10:15 AM
Hyde Chapel - Chapel
Varsity/JV Track Practice
4/12/2019
3:30 PM
to 4:30 PM
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
JV Baseball
4/12/2019
4:30 PM
Away
St. George's
JV Baseball
vs
St. George's
Rivals Tournament
4/12/2019
4:30 PM
Neutral
Houston HS
Varsity Soccer
vs
Evangelical Christian School
MUS JV vs MBA at 42nd Avenue Field
4/12/2019
5:00 PM
Away
TBD
JV Lacrosse
vs
Montgomery Bell Academy
Varsity Baseball
4/12/2019
7:00 PM
Away
St. George's
Varsity Baseball
vs
St. George's
MUS vs MBA at 42nd Avenue Field
4/12/2019
7:00 PM
Away
TBD
Varsity Lacrosse
vs
Montgomery Bell Academy
Apr
13
Game Info TBA
4/13/2019
Canceled
Home
ACT: Check-In Begins at 7:30
4/13/2019
Dunavant Upper School
All-State Music Convention
4/13/2019
Nashville TN
Varsity Trapshooting Practice
4/13/2019
8:00 AM
to 12:00 PM
MSSA
Chattanooga Tournament April 12-13
4/13/2019
9:00 AM
Neutral
McCallie
LS Tennis
vs
McCallie
Varsity Fencing Practice
4/13/2019
10:00 AM
to 12:00 PM
Playing Fields - Kroeker-Petrosyan Fencing Center
LS Lacrosse Practice
4/13/2019
10:00 AM
to 12:00 PM
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
JV Lacrosse
4/13/2019
11:00 AM
Away
Father Ryan
JV Lacrosse
vs
Father Ryan
Varsity Baseball
4/13/2019
12:00 PM
Canceled
Away
Harding Academy
Varsity Baseball
vs
Harding Academy
LS Tennis
4/13/2019
12:00 PM
Neutral
McCallie
LS Tennis
vs
Westminster School (GA)
Varsity Lacrosse
4/13/2019
1:00 PM
Away
Father Ryan
Varsity Lacrosse
vs
Father Ryan
Blue vs Collierville
4/13/2019
1:45 PM
Canceled
Home
Playing Fields - Webb Soccer Field
JV Soccer
vs
Collierville
Rivals Tournament
4/13/2019
3:30 PM
Canceled
Home
Playing Fields - Webb Soccer Field
Varsity Soccer
vs
Collierville
MUS Spring Formal
4/13/2019
8:00 PM
Apr
14
DH Reserved
4/14/2019
4:00 PM
to 6:30 PM
Campus Center - Dining Hall - DH
The Fortune: MUS Student Production
4/14/2019
5:00 PM
Hyde Chapel - Chapel
MUS Theatre Banquet
4/14/2019
6:30 PM
to 8:00 PM
Campus Center - Dining Hall - DH
Apr
15
USCR Reserved Emily Bailey
4/15/2019
9:20 AM
to 2:35 PM
Dunavant Upper School - Upper School Conference Room - US Con
UPrayer Baseball
4/15/2019
11:30 AM
to 12:30 PM
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Wiener Hospitality Room - WienHos
WA Reserved Mark Counce
4/15/2019
12:45 PM
to 1:15 PM
Campus Center - Wunderlich Auditorium - WA
Varsity Lacrosse Practice
4/15/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Varsity Trapshooting Practice
4/15/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Shelby Farms
LS Soccer Practice
4/15/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - Blankenship Field
Varsity Soccer Practice
4/15/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Webb Soccer Field
Varsity/JV Track Practice
4/15/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
Varsity Tennis
4/15/2019
3:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Dunavant-Wellford Tennis Center
Varsity Tennis
vs
Lausanne
LS Track Practice
4/15/2019
3:40 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - MUS Track
LS Tennis
4/15/2019
3:45 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Dunavant-Wellford Tennis Center
LS Tennis
vs
PDS
JV Baseball
4/15/2019
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - D. Eugene Thorn Baseball Field
JV Baseball
vs
Briarcrest Christian School
White vs CBHS Gold
4/15/2019
6:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Webb Soccer Field
JV Soccer
vs
Christian Brothers High School
Varsity Baseball
4/15/2019
7:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - D. Eugene Thorn Baseball Field
Varsity Baseball
vs
Briarcrest Christian School
The Fortune: MUS Student Production
4/15/2019
7:00 PM
Hyde Chapel - Chapel
Apr
16
Varsity Basketball Practice
4/16/2019
6:30 AM
to 7:30 AM
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
WH Reserved for Alston
4/16/2019
7:00 AM
to 8:00 AM
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Wiener Hospitality Room - WienHos
Class of 2023 Moms in Prayer
4/16/2019
8:15 AM
to 9:15 AM
Campus Center - Loeb Room - Loeb
Wellness Class
4/16/2019
8:20 AM
to 10:15 AM
Campus Center - Wunderlich Auditorium - WA
USCR Reserved Emily Bailey
4/16/2019
9:40 AM
to 2:15 PM
Dunavant Upper School - Upper School Conference Room - US Con
Wellness Class
4/16/2019
10:45 AM
to 12:40 PM
Campus Center - Wunderlich Auditorium - WA
LR Reserved Pete Sanders
4/16/2019
12:40 PM
to 1:15 PM
Campus Center - Loeb Room - Loeb
WA Reserved Mark Counce
4/16/2019
12:45 PM
to 1:15 PM
Campus Center - Wunderlich Auditorium - WA
Wellness Class
4/16/2019
1:20 PM
to 2:15 PM
Campus Center - Wunderlich Auditorium - WA
Owl Afternoon
4/16/2019
3:15 PM
to 4:00 PM
Dunavant Upper School - Morgan Foyer - MorgFoy
USCR Reserved Flip Eikner
4/16/2019
3:20 PM
to 4:30 PM
Dunavant Upper School - Upper School Conference Room - US Con
Varsity Basketball Practice
4/16/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Varsity Tennis
4/16/2019
3:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Dunavant-Wellford Tennis Center
Varsity Tennis
vs
University School Jackson
Home Meet #3
4/16/2019
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
Varsity/JV Track
vs
Evangelical Christian School
vs
Lausanne
vs
Harding Academy
vs
Cordova
vs
Simpson Academy
vs
Northpoint Christian
vs
Covington
vs
Westminster
vs
Catholic
LS Spring Golf
4/16/2019
4:00 PM
Neutral
Irene Country Club
LS Spring Golf
vs
Riverdale
Varsity Fencing Practice
4/16/2019
4:30 PM
to 6:30 PM
Playing Fields - Kroeker-Petrosyan Fencing Center
JV Baseball
4/16/2019
4:30 PM
Away
Briarcrest Christian School
JV Baseball
vs
Briarcrest Christian School
Blue vs Briarcrest
4/16/2019
5:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Webb Soccer Field
JV Soccer
vs
Briarcrest Christian School
LS Lacrosse Practice
4/16/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Varsity Soccer
4/16/2019
7:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Webb Soccer Field
Varsity Soccer
vs
Briarcrest Christian School
Varsity Baseball
4/16/2019
7:00 PM
Away
Briarcrest Christian School
Varsity Baseball
vs
Briarcrest Christian School
Varsity Lacrosse
4/16/2019
7:00 PM
Away
Evangelical Christian School
Varsity Lacrosse
vs
Evangelical Christian School
The Fortune: MUS Student Production
4/16/2019
7:00 PM
Hyde Chapel - Chapel
LS 7th vs Arlington @ Bolton 300
4/16/2019
7:30 PM
Neutral
Bolton High School
LS Silver Baseball
vs
Arlington
Apr
17
Varsity Basketball Practice
4/17/2019
6:30 AM
to 7:30 AM
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
USCR Reserved Admissions
4/17/2019
9:00 AM
to 11:40 AM
Dunavant Upper School - Upper School Conference Room - US Con
NLI Signing Day Ceremony
4/17/2019
9:00 AM
to 10:30 AM
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Lower School CSO Meeting
4/17/2019
11:40 AM
to 12:15 PM
Campus Center - Halperin-Gillespie Room - HalGil
LR Reserved Pete Sanders
4/17/2019
12:40 PM
to 1:15 PM
Campus Center - Loeb Room - Loeb
WA Reserved Mark Counce
4/17/2019
12:45 PM
to 1:15 PM
Campus Center - Wunderlich Auditorium - WA
Cheer Fittings
4/17/2019
1:45 PM
to 5:00 PM
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Wiener Hospitality Room - WienHos
WA Reserved Analice Sowell
4/17/2019
2:15 PM
to 3:30 PM
Campus Center - Wunderlich Auditorium - WA
Reserved Jenny Pratt
4/17/2019
2:15 PM
to 3:30 PM
Campus Center - Dining Hall - DH
Owl Afternoon
4/17/2019
3:15 PM
to 4:00 PM
Dunavant Upper School - Morgan Foyer - MorgFoy
Varsity Lacrosse Practice
4/17/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Varsity Soccer Practice
4/17/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Webb Soccer Field
Varsity/JV Track Practice
4/17/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
LS Tennis
4/17/2019
3:45 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Dunavant-Wellford Tennis Center
LS Tennis
vs
Westminster
Varsity Basketball Practice
4/17/2019
4:00 PM
to 5:30 PM
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Middle School Meet #3
4/17/2019
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
LS Track
vs
Collierville
LS Soccer
4/17/2019
4:30 PM
Away
Briarcrest Christian School
LS Soccer
vs
Briarcrest Christian School
LS 7th vs Lewisburg @ Gatorade Field
4/17/2019
5:20 PM
Neutral
Gameday Baseball
LS Silver Baseball
vs
Lewisburg
Hoop City Basketball 5:30-9:30
4/17/2019
5:30 PM
Home
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Hoop City Basketball 5:30-9:30
4/17/2019
5:30 PM
Home
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Woodland Track Team 5:30-7:00
4/17/2019
5:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - MUS Track
Shakespeare Readers
4/17/2019
5:30 PM
to 7:00 PM
Campus Center - Loeb Room - Loeb
Special Olympics Practice
4/17/2019
6:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Blankenship Field
WH Reserved - Tennis Meeting
4/17/2019
6:00 PM
to 7:30 PM
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Wiener Hospitality Room - WienHos
5th Buzzards Lax vs Collierville
4/17/2019
6:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
Buzzards 3rd-6th Lax Practice
4/17/2019
6:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Buzzards 3rd-6th Lax Practice
4/17/2019
6:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
Special Awards and Honor Societies Induction Night
4/17/2019
7:00 PM
Hyde Chapel - Chapel
LS 8th vs St. Louis
4/17/2019
7:30 PM
Neutral
Gameday Baseball
LS Silver Baseball
vs
St. Louis
LS Lax B vs Collierville
4/17/2019
7:45 PM
Away
WC Johnson Park
LS Lacrosse
vs
Collierville
Apr
18
Legacy Luncheon
4/18/2019
Varsity Basketball Practice
4/18/2019
6:30 AM
to 7:30 AM
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
USCR Reserved Admissions
4/18/2019
8:40 AM
to 8:55 AM
Dunavant Upper School - Upper School Conference Room - US Con
USCR Reserved
4/18/2019
12:00 PM
to 1:00 PM
Dunavant Upper School - Upper School Conference Room - US Con
WA Reserved Mark Counce
4/18/2019
12:45 PM
to 1:15 PM
Campus Center - Wunderlich Auditorium - WA
Varsity Basketball Practice
4/18/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Varsity/JV Track Practice
4/18/2019
3:30 PM
to 4:30 PM
Playing Fields - MUS Track
Blue vs Kingsbury
4/18/2019
4:00 PM
Canceled
Away
Kingsbury
JV Soccer
vs
Kingsbury High School
Varsity Fencing Practice
4/18/2019
4:30 PM
to 6:30 PM
Playing Fields - Kroeker-Petrosyan Fencing Center
LS 7th vs Collierville @ Gatorade Field
4/18/2019
5:20 PM
Canceled
Neutral
Gameday Baseball
LS Silver Baseball
vs
Collierville
Varsity Soccer
4/18/2019
5:30 PM
Canceled
Away
Kingsbury
Varsity Soccer
vs
Kingsbury High School
Varsity Lacrosse
4/18/2019
5:30 PM
Away
Varsity Lacrosse
vs
MICDS- St. Louis
LS Lax A vs St. George's
4/18/2019
6:00 PM
Canceled
Home
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
LS Lacrosse
vs
St. George's
Reserved for Laughlin - 6:00-7:30
4/18/2019
6:00 PM
Home
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Hoop City Practice 6:30-8:00
4/18/2019
6:30 PM
Home
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Apr
19
Fourth Progress Report Available Online
4/19/2019
School Holiday - Good Friday
4/19/2019
Westminster Track Practice
4/19/2019
6:00 AM
Home
Playing Fields - MUS Track
JV vs Lausanne at Gagliano
4/19/2019
11:00 AM
Canceled
Neutral
TBD
JV Baseball
vs
Lausanne
Varsity vs Lausanne at Gagliano
4/19/2019
12:00 PM
Neutral
TBD
Varsity Baseball
vs
Lausanne
JV Baseball
4/19/2019
2:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - D. Eugene Thorn Baseball Field
JV Baseball
vs
Collierville
Varsity Soccer Practice
4/19/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Webb Soccer Field
Apr
20
Varsity Trapshooting Practice
4/20/2019
8:00 AM
to 12:00 PM
MSSA
Varsity Fencing Practice
4/20/2019
10:00 AM
to 12:00 PM
Playing Fields - Kroeker-Petrosyan Fencing Center
JV Baseball
4/20/2019
12:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - D. Eugene Thorn Baseball Field
JV Baseball
vs
University School Jackson
Hoop City Practice 2:00-4:00
4/20/2019
2:00 PM
Home
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Varsity Baseball
4/20/2019
2:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - D. Eugene Thorn Baseball Field
Varsity Baseball
vs
University School Jackson
Apr
21
Easter
4/21/2019
Apr
22
Orpheum HSMTA Nominees Announced
4/22/2019
Orpheum
Wiener Hospitality Reserved
4/22/2019
11:00 AM
to 1:00 PM
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Wiener Hospitality Room - WienHos
Reserved Joe Abrahams
4/22/2019
12:30 PM
to 1:30 PM
Dunavant Upper School - Upper School Conference Room - US Con
WA Reserved Joe Abrahams
4/22/2019
1:20 PM
to 3:15 PM
Campus Center - Wunderlich Auditorium - WA
Reserved Pete Sanders
4/22/2019
3:00 PM
to 6:30 PM
Dunavant Upper School - US 317
Varsity Lacrosse Practice
4/22/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Varsity Trapshooting Practice
4/22/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Shelby Farms
Varsity Soccer Practice
4/22/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Webb Soccer Field
Varsity/JV Track Practice
4/22/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
LS Soccer Practice
4/22/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - Blankenship Field
LS Track Practice
4/22/2019
3:40 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - MUS Track
LS Soccer
4/22/2019
5:00 PM
Canceled
Home
Playing Fields - Webb Soccer Field
LS Soccer
vs
Evangelical Christian School
Athletic Sports Physical Night
4/22/2019
5:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
LS 8th vs Lausanne @ Gagliano
4/22/2019
5:20 PM
Neutral
TBD
LS Silver Baseball
vs
Lausanne
Woodland Track Team 5:30-7:00
4/22/2019
5:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - MUS Track
YLD Basketball 6:00-10:00
4/22/2019
6:00 PM
Home
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
JV Baseball
4/22/2019
6:30 PM
Away
Houston HS
JV Baseball
vs
Houston
Buzzards Lacrosse Practice 1st - 6th
4/22/2019
6:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Buzzards Lacrosse Practice 1st - 6th
4/22/2019
6:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
Hoop City Practice
4/22/2019
6:30 PM
Home
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Apr
23
Varsity Basketball Practice
4/23/2019
6:30 AM
to 7:30 AM
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Wellness Class
4/23/2019
8:20 AM
to 10:15 AM
Campus Center - Wunderlich Auditorium - WA
Curtis Johnson meeting with Parents
4/23/2019
8:30 AM
to 9:30 AM
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Wiener Hospitality Room - WienHos
OP Curtis Johnson meet with Juniors
4/23/2019
10:15 AM
to 10:45 AM
Hyde Chapel - Chapel
Latin Club
4/23/2019
10:20 AM
to 10:40 AM
Campus Center - Wunderlich Auditorium - WA
Wellness Class
4/23/2019
10:45 AM
to 12:40 PM
Campus Center - Wunderlich Auditorium - WA
Wellness Class
4/23/2019
1:20 PM
to 2:15 PM
Campus Center - Wunderlich Auditorium - WA
Hal/Gil Reserved Joe Abrahams
4/23/2019
1:20 PM
to 2:15 PM
Campus Center - Halperin-Gillespie Room - HalGil
Varsity Lacrosse Practice
4/23/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Varsity Basketball Practice
4/23/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
USCR Reserved Rankin Fowlkes
4/23/2019
3:30 PM
to 4:30 PM
Dunavant Upper School - Upper School Conference Room - US Con
JV Soccer
4/23/2019
4:00 PM
Canceled
Away
St. Benedict's at Auburndale
JV Soccer
vs
St. Benedict at Auburndale
Home Meet #4
4/23/2019
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
Varsity/JV Track
vs
Evangelical Christian School
vs
Harding Academy
vs
Cordova
vs
Briarcrest Christian School
vs
FACS
vs
Memphis Home School
vs
Lausanne
vs
Northpoint Christian
vs
Gateway University
LS Spring Golf
4/23/2019
4:00 PM
Neutral
Irene Country Club
LS Spring Golf
vs
Bartlett
Shelby League Tournament April 23-25
4/23/2019
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Dunavant-Wellford Tennis Center
LS Tennis
vs
TBD
Varsity Fencing Practice
4/23/2019
4:30 PM
to 6:30 PM
Playing Fields - Kroeker-Petrosyan Fencing Center
Varsity Soccer
4/23/2019
4:30 PM
Away
St. Benedict's at Auburndale
Varsity Soccer
vs
St. Benedict at Auburndale
JV Baseball
4/23/2019
4:30 PM
Away
Germantown High School
JV Baseball
vs
Germantown
LS Lax A vs Collierville
4/23/2019
6:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
LS Lacrosse
vs
Collierville
Dreamchasers Basketball 6:00-8:00
4/23/2019
6:00 PM
Home
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Varsity Baseball
4/23/2019
7:00 PM
Away
Germantown High School
Varsity Baseball
vs
Germantown
Spring Concert Featuring Beg to Differ and Bands
4/23/2019
7:00 PM
to 9:00 PM
LS Lax B vs St. George's
4/23/2019
7:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
LS Lacrosse
vs
St. George's
Apr
24
SAT LATE Registration Deadline for May 4 Test
4/24/2019
Westminster Track Practice
4/24/2019
6:00 AM
Home
Playing Fields - MUS Track
Varsity Basketball Practice
4/24/2019
6:30 AM
to 7:30 AM
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
WA - Reserved Joe Abrahams
4/24/2019
9:20 AM
to 10:15 AM
Campus Center - Wunderlich Auditorium - WA
Chapel: Academic Awards
4/24/2019
10:20 AM
to 10:40 AM
Hyde Chapel - Chapel
LR Reserved Pete Sanders
4/24/2019
12:40 PM
to 1:15 PM
Campus Center - Loeb Room - Loeb
WA - Reserved Joe Abrahams
4/24/2019
1:20 PM
to 2:15 PM
Campus Center - Wunderlich Auditorium - WA
Hal/Gil Reserved Joe Abrahams
4/24/2019
2:20 PM
to 4:15 PM
Campus Center - Halperin-Gillespie Room - HalGil
BC and AB Calculus Practice Tests
4/24/2019
2:30 PM
to 6:00 PM
Campus Center - Wunderlich Auditorium - WA
Varsity Lacrosse Practice
4/24/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Varsity Soccer Practice
4/24/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Webb Soccer Field
Varsity/JV Track Practice
4/24/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
Varsity Basketball Practice
4/24/2019
4:00 PM
to 5:30 PM
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Middle School Meet #4
4/24/2019
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
LS Track
vs
Collierville
vs
Evangelical Christian School
vs
Woodland
vs
St. Louis
vs
St. Francis
vs
St. George's
vs
Northpoint Christian
vs
Lausanne
vs
PDS
LS Soccer
4/24/2019
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Webb Soccer Field
LS Soccer
vs
St. Dominic
JV Baseball
4/24/2019
4:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - D. Eugene Thorn Baseball Field
JV Baseball
vs
Memphis Home School
JV Baseball
4/24/2019
5:00 PM
Canceled
Home
Playing Fields - D. Eugene Thorn Baseball Field
JV Baseball
vs
Collierville
LS Lax A vs Brothers Lax
4/24/2019
5:30 PM
Away
St. Louis
LS Lacrosse
vs
Brothers
Hoop City Basketball 5:30-9:30
4/24/2019
5:30 PM
Home
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Hoop City Basketball 5:30-9:30
4/24/2019
5:30 PM
Home
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Woodland Track Team 5:30-7:00
4/24/2019
5:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - MUS Track
White vs CBHS
4/24/2019
5:30 PM
Away
Christian Brothers High School
JV Soccer
vs
Christian Brothers High School
Shakespeare Readers
4/24/2019
5:30 PM
to 7:00 PM
Campus Center - Loeb Room - Loeb
Special Olympics Practice
4/24/2019
6:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Blankenship Field
JV Lacrosse
4/24/2019
6:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
JV Lacrosse
vs
Christian Brothers High School
Buzzards 3rd-6th Lax Practice
4/24/2019
6:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
LS Lax B vs Brothers Lax
4/24/2019
6:45 PM
Away
St. Louis
LS Lacrosse
vs
Brothers
Varsity Baseball
4/24/2019
7:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - D. Eugene Thorn Baseball Field
Varsity Baseball
vs
Memphis Home School
LS 7th vs Bartlett @ Gatorade Field
4/24/2019
7:30 PM
Neutral
Gameday Baseball
LS Silver Baseball
vs
Bartlett
Apr
25
Varsity Basketball Practice
4/25/2019
6:30 AM
to 7:30 AM
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Reserved Ann Laughlin
4/25/2019
10:20 AM
to 10:40 AM
Dunavant Upper School - Upper School Conference Room - US Con
WA - Reserved Joe Abrahams
4/25/2019
1:20 PM
to 3:15 PM
Campus Center - Wunderlich Auditorium - WA
Varsity Lacrosse Practice
4/25/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Varsity Soccer Practice
4/25/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Webb Soccer Field
Varsity Basketball Practice
4/25/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Varsity/JV Track Practice
4/25/2019
3:30 PM
to 4:30 PM
Playing Fields - MUS Track
Varsity Tennis
4/25/2019
3:30 PM
Away
Montgomery Bell Academy
Varsity Tennis
vs
McCallie
LS Spring Golf
4/25/2019
4:00 PM
Neutral
Irene Country Club
LS Spring Golf
vs
Collierville
Varsity Fencing Practice
4/25/2019
4:30 PM
to 6:30 PM
Playing Fields - Kroeker-Petrosyan Fencing Center
LS Soccer
4/25/2019
4:30 PM
Canceled
Home
Playing Fields - Webb Soccer Field
LS Soccer
vs
Riverdale
LS Lacrosse Practice
4/25/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Reserved for Laughlin - 6:00-7:30
4/25/2019
6:00 PM
Home
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
LS 8th vs Houston
4/25/2019
7:30 PM
Canceled
Neutral
Gameday Baseball
LS Silver Baseball
vs
Houston
Apr
26
Carter Invitational Tournament April 26-27
4/26/2019
Neutral
Montgomery Bell Academy
TJCL Latin Convention
4/26/2019
Chattanooga Convention Center
Westminster Track Practice
4/26/2019
6:00 AM
Home
Playing Fields - MUS Track
Varsity Basketball Practice
4/26/2019
6:30 AM
to 7:30 AM
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Chapel: Retirees
4/26/2019
9:20 AM
to 10:15 AM
Hyde Chapel - Chapel
Belhaven Football 3:00-9:00
4/26/2019
3:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
WH - Reserved for Chubb
4/26/2019
3:00 PM
to 9:00 PM
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Wiener Hospitality Room - WienHos
Varsity/JV Track Practice
4/26/2019
3:30 PM
to 4:30 PM
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
Blue vs CBHS
4/26/2019
5:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Webb Soccer Field
JV Soccer
vs
Christian Brothers High School
JV Baseball
4/26/2019
5:00 PM
Away
North Point Christian
JV Baseball
vs
Northpoint Christian
Legacy Cup Lacrosse Tournament, Atlanta, GA vs Centennial (6:00est)
4/26/2019
5:00 PM
Neutral
Varsity Lacrosse
vs
Centennial
5th Buzzards Lax vs Brothers
4/26/2019
6:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Varsity Soccer
4/26/2019
7:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Webb Soccer Field
Varsity Soccer
vs
Christian Brothers High School
Varsity Baseball
4/26/2019
7:30 PM
Away
North Point Christian
Varsity Baseball
vs
Northpoint Christian
Apr
27
TJCL Latin Convention
4/27/2019
Chattanooga Convention Center
Trap Shoot #4
4/27/2019
8:00 AM
Neutral
MSSA
Varsity Trapshooting
vs
TBD
Pitner Driving School
4/27/2019
8:00 AM
to 1:00 PM
Parking Lots - West Parking Lot - WPL
BC and AB Calculus Practice Tests
4/27/2019
8:30 AM
to 12:00 PM
Campus Center - Wunderlich Auditorium - WA
LS Lax A vs MBA @ 42 Street Fields, Nashville
4/27/2019
9:00 AM
Neutral
LS Lacrosse
vs
Montgomery Bell Academy
Carter Invitational Tournament April 26-27
4/27/2019
9:00 AM
Away
Montgomery Bell Academy
Varsity Tennis
vs
McCallie
vs
Montgomery Bell Academy
Legacy Cup Lacrosse Tournament, Atlanta, GA - Lassiter H.S (9:30 est)
4/27/2019
9:30 AM
Neutral
Varsity Lacrosse
vs
Lassiter
Varsity Fencing Practice
4/27/2019
10:00 AM
to 12:00 PM
Playing Fields - Kroeker-Petrosyan Fencing Center
6th Buzzards Lax vs St. George's
4/27/2019
10:00 AM
Home
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
LS Lax B vs MBA @ 42nd Street Fields, Nashville
4/27/2019
10:30 AM
Neutral
LS Lacrosse
vs
Montgomery Bell Academy
Varsity Baseball
4/27/2019
11:00 AM
Home
Playing Fields - D. Eugene Thorn Baseball Field
Varsity Baseball
vs
Tipton Rosemark Academy
Houston JV Invitational ( April 27-28) Blue
4/27/2019
11:30 AM
Neutral
Houston MS
JV Soccer
vs
Arlington
JV Baseball
4/27/2019
1:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - D. Eugene Thorn Baseball Field
JV Baseball
vs
Tipton Rosemark Academy
Apr
28
Houston JV Invitational
4/28/2019
9:00 AM
Neutral
Houston MS
JV Soccer
vs
Christian Brothers High School
Buzzards Lacrosse Practice 1st - 4th
4/28/2019
2:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Buzzards Lacrosse Practice 1st - 4th
4/28/2019
2:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
WA Reserved AP Govt. Review Session
4/28/2019
2:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Campus Center - Wunderlich Auditorium - WA
Houston JV Invitational - Blue
4/28/2019
2:15 PM
Neutral
Houston MS
JV Soccer
vs
Collierville
Hoop City Basketball 3:00-8:00
4/28/2019
3:00 PM
Home
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Hoop City Basketball 3:00-8:00
4/28/2019
3:00 PM
Home
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Apr
29
USCR Reserved Perry Dement
4/29/2019
9:00 AM
to 11:00 AM
Dunavant Upper School - Upper School Conference Room - US Con
UPrayer Baseball
4/29/2019
11:30 AM
to 12:30 PM
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Wiener Hospitality Room - WienHos
AEB Nominations Committee
4/29/2019
12:00 PM
to 1:30 PM
Campus Center - Loeb Room - Loeb
Varsity Lacrosse Practice
4/29/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Varsity Trapshooting Practice
4/29/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Shelby Farms
Varsity Soccer Practice
4/29/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Webb Soccer Field
Varsity/JV Track Practice
4/29/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
Varsity/JV Track Practice
4/29/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - MUS Track
Regional Individual Tournament April 29-May 2
4/29/2019
3:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Dunavant-Wellford Tennis Center
LS Track Practice
4/29/2019
3:40 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - MUS Track
Shelby League Middle School Soccer Semifinals
4/29/2019
4:30 PM
Neutral
St. George's
LS Soccer
vs
Evangelical Christian School
Woodland Track Team 5:30-7:00
4/29/2019
5:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - MUS Track
WA- Cross Country Parent Meeting
4/29/2019
5:30 PM
to 6:00 PM
Campus Center - Wunderlich Auditorium - WA
YLD Basketball 6:00-10:00
4/29/2019
6:00 PM
Home
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Jake Rudolph All-Sports Banquet
4/29/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:30 PM
Campus Center - Dining Hall - DH
Buzzards Lacrosse Practice 1st - 6th
4/29/2019
6:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Buzzards Lacrosse Practice 1st - 6th
4/29/2019
6:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
LS 7th vs Lausanne @ Sowell Field
4/29/2019
7:30 PM
Neutral
TBD
LS Silver Baseball
vs
Lausanne
Apr
30
Varsity Basketball Practice
4/30/2019
6:30 AM
to 7:30 AM
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Wellness Class
4/30/2019
8:20 AM
to 10:15 AM
Campus Center - Wunderlich Auditorium - WA
New Parent Coffee
4/30/2019
8:30 AM
to 10:30 AM
Hull Lower School - Hul LS Off - Office
USCR Reserved Perry Dement
4/30/2019
9:00 AM
to 11:00 AM
Dunavant Upper School - Upper School Conference Room - US Con
Wellness Class
4/30/2019
10:45 AM
to 12:40 PM
Campus Center - Wunderlich Auditorium - WA
Wellness Class
4/30/2019
1:20 PM
to 2:15 PM
Campus Center - Wunderlich Auditorium - WA
Varsity Lacrosse Practice
4/30/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Varsity Basketball Practice
4/30/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Varsity/JV Track Practice
4/30/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
Regional Decathlon
4/30/2019
4:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
Varsity/JV Track
vs
Christian Brothers High School
Varsity Fencing Practice
4/30/2019
4:30 PM
to 6:30 PM
Playing Fields - Kroeker-Petrosyan Fencing Center
White vs Briarcrest
4/30/2019
5:00 PM
Away
Briarcrest Christian School
JV Soccer
vs
Briarcrest Christian School
Dreamchasers Basketball 6:00-8:00
4/30/2019
6:00 PM
Home
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Varsity Baseball
4/30/2019
6:30 PM
Away
Collierville High School
Varsity Baseball
vs
Collierville
Varsity Soccer
4/30/2019
7:00 PM
Away
Briarcrest Christian School
Varsity Soccer
vs
Briarcrest Christian School
LS Lacrosse City Semifinals
4/30/2019
7:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
LS Lacrosse
vs
Briarcrest Christian School
Spring Concert Featuring MUS Orchestra
4/30/2019
7:00 PM
to 9:00 PM
Grid View
April 2018
May 2018
June 2018
July 2018
August 2018
September 2018
October 2018
November 2018
December 2018
January 2019
February 2019
March 2019
April 2019
May 2019
June 2019
July 2019
August 2019
September 2019
October 2019
November 2019
December 2019
January 2020
February 2020
March 2020
April 2020
Prev
Today
Next
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
Select All
Clear All
Refresh
Event Categories
Academics
Admissions
Alumni
Arts
Campus/Student Life
Parent/Grandparent
Location
Home
Away
Athletic Schedules
LS 7th Football
LS 8th Football
LS Cross Country
LS Fall Golf
9th Football
Cheerleader - Football
JV Football
JV Golf
Other Events
US Cross Country
Varsity Fencing
Varsity Football
Varsity Golf
7th Basketball
8th Basketball
LS Swimming
9th Basketball
Cheerleader-Basketball
JV Basketball
JV Bowling
JV Wrestling
Varsity Basketball
Varsity Bowling
Varsity Swimming
Varsity Wrestling
LS Lacrosse
LS Silver Baseball
LS Soccer
LS Spring Golf
LS Tennis
LS Track
9th Soccer
JV Baseball
JV Lacrosse
JV Soccer
Varsity Baseball
Varsity Lacrosse
Varsity Soccer
Varsity Tennis
Varsity Trapshooting
Varsity/JV Track
Select All
Clear All
Refresh
Memphis University School
6191 Park Avenue
|
Memphis, TN 38119
|
Main: (901) 260-1300
Contact Us
|
School Hours
|
Website Privacy Policy
News & Social
Summer
Alumni
Support MUS
Calendar
Careers
Photo Gallery
Shop
Microsoft
OPEN SITEMAP +
About
Welcome to MUS
Our Campus
Directions, Map
Mission, Creed, Philosophy
Returning to our Roots
Our People
Careers at MUS
Directory
Faculty Portrait Series
Alumni Highlights
History
Community Impact
Accreditations and Memberships
School Policies
Graduation
Strategic Plan
Admissions
Why MUS
Grade 6
Inquire
Visit
Apply
Financial Matters
Owl Camp
Meet Our Team
Academics
Academics
Departments and Curriculum
Graduation Requirements
ACT/SAT Dates, Philosophy
College Counseling
Counseling Services
Library
Transcript Requests
Arts
Arts Overview
Performing Arts
Visual Arts
Athletics
Sports News
All Games Calendar
Facilities
Sports Medicine
Philosophy
Photography, Media
Watch Live
Championships
Student Life
Student Life
Student Leadership, Clubs
Honor Societies
Dining Hall
Memphis Day 2024
Memphis Day 2023
Memphis Day 2022
Summer Programs
Parents
Parents
Safe Home Pledge
Parents' Association
Profile Update