• Other Events

    2018 - 2019
    Head Coach: Bobby Alston

Downloads

 

Team Schedule

print
Home

Memphis Lacrosse Weekend - 10:00-2:00

League
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
Home

Buzzards Lacrosse Practice 1st-6th

League
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Home

Buzzards Lacrosse Practice 1st-6th

League
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
Home

Hoop City Basketball 3:00-8:00

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Home

Hoop City Basketball 3:00-8:00

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Home

Woodland Track Team 5:30-7:00

League
Playing Fields - MUS Track
Home

YLD Basketball 6:00-10:00

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Home

Buzzards Lacrosse Practice 1st-6th

League
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Home

Buzzards Lacrosse Practice 1st-6th

League
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
Home

Dreamchasers Basketball 6:00-8:00

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Home

Westminster Track Practice

League
Playing Fields - MUS Track
Home

Hoop City Basketball 5:30-9:00

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Home

Hoop City Basketball 5:30-9:00

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Home

Woodland Track Team 5:30-7:00

League
Playing Fields - MUS Track
Home

Special Olympics Practice

League
Playing Fields - Blakenship Field
Home

6th Buzzards Lax vs Brothers

League
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
Home

Buzzards Lax 3rd/4th Practice

League
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Home

Reserved for Laughlin - 6:00-7:30

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Home

5th Buzzards Lax vs ECS

League
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
Home

Westminster Track Practice

League
Playing Fields - MUS Track
Home

MUS CSO - Special Olympics 10:00-2:00

League
Playing Fields - Blakenship Field
Home

TS Reserved for Abrahams

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Home

Hoop City Practice 2:30-4:30

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Home

Officials Banquet (Reserved 12:00-6:00)

League
Campus Center - Dining Hall - DH
Home

Buzzards 1st-4th Practice

League
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Home

Buzzards 1st-4th Practice

League
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
Home

Hoop City Basketball 3:00-8:00

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Home

TSSAA Golf Rules Meeting

League
Campus Center - Wunderlich Auditorium - WA
Home

Woodland Track Team 5:30-7:00

League
Playing Fields - MUS Track
Home

YLD Basketball 6:00-10:00

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Home

Buzzards Lacrosse 1st-6th Practice

League
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Home

Buzzards Lacrosse 1st-6th Practice

League
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
Home

Hoop City Practice

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Home

Dreamchasers Basketball 6:00-8:00

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Home

Westminster Track Practice

League
Playing Fields - MUS Track
Home

Hoop City Basketball 5:30-9:30

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Home

Hoop City Basketball 5:30-9:30

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Home

Woodland Track Team 5:30-7:00

League
Playing Fields - MUS Track
Home

Special Olympics Practice

League
Playing Fields - Blakenship Field
Home

6th Buzzards Lax vs Collierville

League
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
Home

Buzzards Lax 3rd/4th Practice

League
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Home

Hoop City Practice 6:30-8:00

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Home

Hoop City Practice 5:30-7:00

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Home

Westminster Track Practice

League
Playing Fields - MUS Track
Home

Memphis Travelers -6:00-8:00

League
Playing Fields - D. Eugene Thorn Baseball Field
Home

Buzzards 1st-6th Lax Practice

League
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Home

Buzzards 1st-6th Lax Practice

League
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
Home

Hoop City Basketball 3:00-8:00

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Home

Hoop City Basketball 3:00-8:00

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Home

Woodland Track Team 5:30-7:00

League
Playing Fields - MUS Track
Home

YLD Basketball 6:00-10:00

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Home

Buzzards 1st-5th Lax Practice

League
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
Home

Buzzards 1st-6th Lax Practice

League
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
Home

Dreamchasers Basketball 6:00-8:00

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Home

Westminster Track Practice

League
Playing Fields - MUS Track
Home

Jack Jones All Start Shoot Out Practice 4:00-6:00

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Home

Hoop City Basketball 5:30-9:30

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Home

Hoop City Basketball 5:30-9:30

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Home

Woodland Track Team 5:30-7:00

League
Playing Fields - MUS Track
Home

Special Olympics Practice

League
Playing Fields - Blakenship Field
Home

Buzzards 3rd-6th Lax Practice

League
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Home

Buzzards 3rd-6th Lax Practice

League
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
Home

Hoop City Basketball 3:00-8:00

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Home

Jack Jones All Star Shoot Out 5:00-9:30

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Home

Reserved for Laughlin - 6:00-7:30

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Home

Westminster Track Practice

League
Playing Fields - MUS Track
Home

Travelers Baseball 6:00-7:30

League
Playing Fields - D. Eugene Thorn Baseball Field
Home

Sewanee Lacrosse Practice - 11:00-1:00

League
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Home

Buzzards 1st-6th Lax Practice

League
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Home

Buzzards 1st-6th Lax Practice

League
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
Home

Hoop City Basketball 3:00-8:00

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Home

Hoop City Basketball 3:00-8:00

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Home

Special Olympics Practice 3:00-5:00

League
Playing Fields - Blakenship Field
Home

Woodland Track Team 5:30-7:00

League
Playing Fields - MUS Track
Home

YLD Basketball 6:00-10:00

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Home

Buzzards 1st-6th Lax Practice

League
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Home

Buzzards 1st-6th Lax Practice

League
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
Home

Dreamchasers Basketball 6:00-8:00

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Home

Westminster Track Practice

League
Playing Fields - MUS Track
Home

Hoop City Basketball 5:30-9:30

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Home

Hoop City Basketball 5:30-9:30

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Home

Woodland Track Team 5:30-7:00

League
Playing Fields - MUS Track
Home

Special Olympics Practice

League
Playing Fields - Blakenship Field
Home

5th Buzzards Lax vs Collierville

League
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
Home

Buzzards 3rd-6th Lax Practice

League
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Home

Buzzards 3rd-6th Lax Practice

League
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
Home

Reserved for Laughlin - 6:00-7:30

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Home

Hoop City Practice 6:30-8:00

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Home

Westminster Track Practice

League
Playing Fields - MUS Track
Home

Hoop City Practice 2:00-4:00

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Home

Woodland Track Team 5:30-7:00

League
Playing Fields - MUS Track
Home

YLD Basketball 6:00-10:00

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Home

Buzzards Lacrosse Practice 1st - 6th

League
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Home

Buzzards Lacrosse Practice 1st - 6th

League
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
Home

Hoop City Practice

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Home

Dreamchasers Basketball 6:00-8:00

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Home

Westminster Track Practice

League
Playing Fields - MUS Track
Home

Hoop City Basketball 5:30-9:30

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Home

Hoop City Basketball 5:30-9:30

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Home

Woodland Track Team 5:30-7:00

League
Playing Fields - MUS Track
Home

Special Olympics Practice

League
Playing Fields - Blakenship Field
Home

Buzzards 3rd-6th Lax Practice

League
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Home

Reserved for Laughlin - 6:00-7:30

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Home

Westminster Track Practice

League
Playing Fields - MUS Track
Home

Belhaven Football 3:00-9:00

League
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
Home

5th Buzzards Lax vs Brothers

League
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Home

6th Buzzards Lax vs St. George's

League
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
Home

Buzzards Lacrosse Practice 1st - 4th

League
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Home

Buzzards Lacrosse Practice 1st - 4th

League
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
Home

Hoop City Basketball 3:00-8:00

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Home

Hoop City Basketball 3:00-8:00

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Home

Woodland Track Team 5:30-7:00

League
Playing Fields - MUS Track
Home

YLD Basketball 6:00-10:00

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Home

Buzzards Lacrosse Practice 1st - 6th

League
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Home

Buzzards Lacrosse Practice 1st - 6th

League
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
Home

Dreamchasers Basketball 6:00-8:00

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Home

Westminster Track Practice

League
Playing Fields - MUS Track
Home

Hoop City Basketball 5:30-9:30

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Home

Hoop City Basketball 5:30-9:30

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Home

Woodland Track Team 5:30-7:00

League
Playing Fields - MUS Track
Home

Special Olympics Practice

League
Playing Fields - Blakenship Field
Home

Buzzards 3rd-6th Lax Practice

League
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
Home

Buzzards 3rd-6th Lax Practice

League
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Home

Reserved for Laughlin - 6:00-7:30

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Home

Westminster Track Practice

League
Playing Fields - MUS Track
Home

Buzzards 3rd/4th Games

League
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Home

Hoop City Basketball 3:00-8:00

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Home

Hoop City Basketball 3:00-8:00

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Home

YLD Basketball 6:00-10:00

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Home

Dreamchasers Basketball 6:00-8:00

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Home

Westminster Track Practice

League
Playing Fields - MUS Track
Home

Hoop City Basketball 5:30-9:30

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Home

Hoop City Basketball 5:30-9:30

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Home

Special Olympics Practice

League
Playing Fields - Blakenship Field
Home

Reserved for Laughlin - 6:00-7:30

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Home

Westminster Track Practice

League
Playing Fields - MUS Track
Home

Hoop City Basketball 3:00-8:00

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Home

Hoop City Basketball 3:00-8:00

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Home

YLD Basketball 6:00-10:00

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Home

Dreamchasers Basketball 6:00-8:00

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Home

Hoop City Basketball 5:30-9:30

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Home

Hoop City Basketball 5:30-9:30

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Home

Special Olympics Practice

League
Playing Fields - Blakenship Field
Home

Reserved for Laughlin - 6:00-7:30

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Home

Hoop City Basketball 3:00-8:00

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Home

Hoop City Basketball 3:00-8:00

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Home

YLD League Basketball 6:00-10:00

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Home

Hoop City Basketball 5:30-9:30

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Home

Hoop City Basketball 5:30-9:30

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Home

Special Olympics Practice

League
Playing Fields - Blakenship Field
Home

Reserved for Laughlin - 6:00-7:30

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Home

Kohls Kicking Camp 8:00-4:00

League
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
Home

Kohl's Kicking Camp 9:00-3:30

League
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
Home

Special Olympics Practice

League
Playing Fields - Blakenship Field
Home

Reserved for Laughlin - 6:00-7:30

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Home

Special Olympics Practice

League
Playing Fields - Blakenship Field
Home
Tournament

Dream Chasers Basketball 5:00-10:00

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Home
Tournament

Dream Chasers Basketball 5:00-10:00

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Home
Tournament

Dream Chasers Basketball 8:00-8:00

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Home
Tournament

Dream Chasers Basketball 8:00-8:00

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Home
Tournament

Dream Chasers Basketball 8:00-4:00

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Home
Tournament

Dream Chasers Basketball 8:00-4:00

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Home

Wilhoit Kicking Camp 4:00-8:30

League
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
Home

Wilhoit Kicking Camp 8:00-11:30

League
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
Home

Special Olympics Practice

League
Playing Fields - Blakenship Field
Home

Special Olympics Practice

League
Playing Fields - Blakenship Field
Home

Grizzlies Camp 8:00-4:00

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Home

Grizzlies Camp 8:00-4:00

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Home

Grizzlies Camp 8:00-4:00

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Home

Kohl's Kicking Camp 8:00-4:30

League
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
Home

Special Olympics Practice

League
Playing Fields - Blakenship Field
Home

Grizzlies Camp 8:00-4:00

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Click HERE to download ticket purchasing instructions.
Overall Statistics
W L T %
0 0 0 0

Owl Athletics