News & Social
Summer
Alumni
Support MUS
Calendar
Careers
Photo Gallery
Shop
Microsoft
OwlHub
Search
About
Welcome to MUS
Our Campus
Directions, Map
Mission, Creed, Philosophy
Returning to our Roots
Our People
Careers at MUS
Directory
Faculty Portrait Series
Alumni Highlights
History
Community Impact
Accreditations and Memberships
School Policies
Graduation
Strategic Plan
About
MUS has made its mark empowering boys through excellence since 1893. In an environment focused on honor, scholarship, service, and belonging, young men thrive as they prepare for college, and for life beyond their degrees. Our unparalleled academics, dedicated faculty, all-boys experience, and 94-acre wooded campus offer students an opportunity to grow intellectually, morally, artistically, physically, and socially, becoming leaders well-equipped to turn ideas into action.
Admissions
Why MUS
Grade 6
Inquire
Visit
Apply
Financial Matters
Owl Camp
Meet Our Team
Admissions
Come learn for yourself why there is no better school in the Mid-South for boys. We are committed to academic excellence, and we know how to teach boys. Nearly 70 percent of our teachers have advanced degrees, and they average 22 years of experience. We maintain a student-teacher ratio of 7 to 1, and a typical class size of 15. Step-by-step, our students learn to take responsibility for their actions, serve the community, and develop leadership skills as they make lifelong friendships.
Academics
Academics
College Counseling
Counseling Services
Library
Transcript Requests
Academics
The extraordinarily accomplished and dedicated faculty is our driving force, and providing boys an unparalleled college-preparatory education is our guiding principle. Since the school’s founding in 1893, we have upheld a tradition of excellence, and we stay on the cutting edge by keeping an eye on the future. What we teach is shaped by the expectations that colleges have for students they admit, and by what we believe we should pass on from generation to generation.
Arts
Arts Overview
Performing Arts
Visual Arts
Arts
Understanding and appreciating the works of man’s creative spirit are necessary for a complete education. We offer students myriad opportunities for hands-on, full-fledged participation in performing, visual, and recording arts. Boys here have the chance to sculpt, to paint, to act, to sing, and to perform, and the whole community benefits from the creativity that they express.
“It is art that makes life, makes interest, makes importance … and I know of no substitute whatever for the force and beauty of its process.” - Henry James, 1915
Athletics
Sports News
All Games Calendar
Facilities
Sports Medicine
Philosophy
Photography, Media
Watch Live
Championships
Athletics
Sports have always played a significant role in shaping the moral character of our students. Teamwork, self-sacrifice, courage, stamina, perseverance, hard work, self-control - these values are forged in the crucible of competition. While we are extremely proud of our numerous athletic achievements, we realize these endeavors are never an end in themselves, but a powerful means to an end: self-knowledge and self-improvement for our boys. Our athletic program lives by the highest code of sportsmanship. We play hard, we play by the rules, and we have fun. At MUS, we always play the games well.
Student Life
Student Life
Student Leadership, Clubs
Honor Societies
Dining Hall
Memphis Day 2024
Memphis Day 2023
Memphis Day 2022
Summer Programs
Student Life
A tradition of excellence remains vigorous here due to the commitment of the entire community - especially students. We encourage our boys to strive for excellence because that allows them to find meaning in what they do, to play a role in something greater than themselves, and to discover a sense of competence and thus confidence in themselves and in their abilities. If our academics, or our sports, or our arts, or our service and leadership opportunities do not challenge or engage boys, then they lack the capacity to transform boys. The struggle for excellence makes our experiences real. And boys need something real.
Parents
Feb
1
Hyde Chapel Reserved
1/31/2019
to 2/2/2019
Hyde Chapel - Chapel
Third Progress Report Period Ends (Available Online 2/8)
2/1/2019
Stage Crew TEDx Rehearsal at Crosstown
2/1/2019
8:00 AM
to 5:00 PM
Crosstown Concourse Theater
WA Reserved - US Class Coverage
2/1/2019
8:10 AM
to 3:15 PM
Campus Center - Wunderlich Auditorium - WA
Admissions Committee
2/1/2019
8:35 AM
to 9:30 AM
Campus Center - Halperin-Gillespie Room - HalGil
Chapel: Student vs Faculty Basketball
2/1/2019
9:20 AM
to 10:15 AM
Hyde Chapel - Chapel
UPrayer Basketball
2/1/2019
12:15 PM
to 12:45 PM
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Wiener Hospitality Room - WienHos
USCR Reserved
2/1/2019
1:00 PM
to 2:00 PM
Dunavant Upper School - Upper School Conference Room - US Con
USCR Reserved
2/1/2019
2:20 PM
to 3:15 PM
Dunavant Upper School - Upper School Conference Room - US Con
9th Basketball Practice
2/1/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Varsity Baseball Practice
2/1/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - D. Eugene Thorn Baseball Field
TSSAA Div IIAA - State Duals - Franklin, TN
2/1/2019
4:00 PM
Neutral
Varsity Wrestling
vs
Chattanooga Christian
vs
McCallie
vs
Father Ryan
Shelby League Tournament- 8th vs St. Louis
2/1/2019
4:00 PM
Home
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
8th Basketball
vs
St. Louis
JV Basketball
2/1/2019
4:30 PM
Away
St. Benedict's at Auburndale
JV Basketball
vs
St. Benedict at Auburndale
Varsity Basketball
2/1/2019
7:30 PM
Away
St. Benedict's at Auburndale
Varsity Basketball
vs
St. Benedict at Auburndale
Feb
2
Hyde Chapel Reserved
1/31/2019
to 2/2/2019
Hyde Chapel - Chapel
Varsity Trapshooting Practice
2/2/2019
8:00 AM
to 12:00 PM
MSSA
MUS High School Tournament #3
2/2/2019
8:00 AM
Home
Playing Fields - Kroeker-Petrosyan Fencing Center
Rogers Field Reserved - Dent - Face Off Clinic
2/2/2019
9:00 AM
Home
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
TEDx Memphis at Crosstown Concourse
2/2/2019
9:00 AM
to 5:00 PM
Crosstown Concourse Theater
Shelby League Basketball Tournament - 8th Grade Semifinals
2/2/2019
12:00 PM
Neutral
Evangelical Christian School
8th Basketball
vs
Briarcrest Christian School
Shelby League Tournament - 7th vs TBD
2/2/2019
2:00 PM
Neutral
Evangelical Christian School
7th Basketball
vs
St. George's
9th Basketball
2/2/2019
4:30 PM
Home
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
9th Basketball
vs
Germantown
Feb
3
Hyde Chapel Reserved
2/3/2019
Hyde Chapel - Chapel
7th Basketball Practice
2/3/2019
1:00 PM
to 3:00 PM
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Mock Trial Practice
2/3/2019
1:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Campus Center - Dining Hall - DH
Varsity Basketball Practice
2/3/2019
2:00 PM
to 4:00 PM
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
JV Basketball Practice
2/3/2019
2:00 PM
to 4:00 PM
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Play Rehearsal
2/3/2019
2:00 PM
to 4:00 PM
Hyde Chapel - Chapel
Feb
4
7th Grade Moms in Prayers
2/4/2019
8:00 AM
to 9:15 AM
Campus Center - Loeb Room - Loeb
Varsity Football Practice
2/4/2019
12:50 PM
to 1:15 PM
Campus Center - Wunderlich Auditorium - WA
9th Basketball Practice
2/4/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Varsity Baseball Practice
2/4/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - D. Eugene Thorn Baseball Field
Varsity Trapshooting Practice
2/4/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Shelby Farms
Varsity Soccer Practice
2/4/2019
3:45 PM
to 5:15 PM
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
Varsity Lacrosse Practice
2/4/2019
3:45 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
WH Reserved - Basketball
2/4/2019
5:45 PM
to 9:00 PM
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Wiener Hospitality Room - WienHos
Senior Night
2/4/2019
6:00 PM
Home
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
JV Basketball
vs
Kirby
Shelby League 7th Grade Basketball Championship
2/4/2019
6:00 PM
Neutral
Evangelical Christian School
7th Basketball
vs
Briarcrest Christian School
Reserved- Dent Parent Meeting
2/4/2019
6:00 PM
to 7:30 PM
Campus Center - Wunderlich Auditorium - WA
Play Rehearsal
2/4/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Hyde Chapel - Chapel
Senior Night
2/4/2019
7:30 PM
Home
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Varsity Basketball
vs
Kirby
Feb
5
Wellness Class
2/5/2019
9:00 AM
to 10:15 AM
Campus Center - Wunderlich Auditorium - WA
Wellness Class
2/5/2019
10:45 AM
to 12:40 PM
Campus Center - Wunderlich Auditorium - WA
USCR Reserved Eddie Batey
2/5/2019
10:45 AM
to 11:40 AM
Dunavant Upper School - Upper School Conference Room - US Con
Admissions Committee
2/5/2019
11:45 AM
to 12:40 PM
Campus Center - Halperin-Gillespie Room - HalGil
Wellness Class
2/5/2019
1:20 PM
to 2:15 PM
Campus Center - Wunderlich Auditorium - WA
9th Basketball Practice
2/5/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Varsity Basketball Practice
2/5/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
JV Basketball Practice
2/5/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Varsity Baseball Practice
2/5/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - D. Eugene Thorn Baseball Field
Varsity Lacrosse Practice
2/5/2019
3:45 PM
to 5:15 PM
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Varsity Fencing Practice
2/5/2019
4:30 PM
to 6:30 PM
Playing Fields - Kroeker-Petrosyan Fencing Center
Play Rehearsal
2/5/2019
5:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Hyde Chapel - Chapel
Reserved Jarnagin
2/5/2019
6:00 PM
to 7:30 PM
Campus Center - Wunderlich Auditorium - WA
Feb
6
Senior Mom's Prayer Time
2/6/2019
8:15 AM
to 9:15 AM
Campus Center - Loeb Room - Loeb
NLI Signing Day Ceremony
2/6/2019
9:00 AM
to 10:30 AM
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Admissions Committee
2/6/2019
1:20 PM
to 2:15 PM
Campus Center - Halperin-Gillespie Room - HalGil
9th Basketball Practice
2/6/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Varsity Basketball Practice
2/6/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
JV Basketball Practice
2/6/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Varsity Soccer Practice
2/6/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
Varsity Baseball Practice
2/6/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - D. Eugene Thorn Baseball Field
Varsity Lacrosse Practice
2/6/2019
3:45 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Play Rehearsal
2/6/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:30 PM
Hyde Chapel - Chapel
Feb
7
American Mathematics Competition: Contest B, Grades 10-12
2/7/2019
8:00 AM
to 10:30 AM
Campus Center - Wunderlich Auditorium - WA
AMC
2/7/2019
8:00 AM
to 10:30 AM
Campus Center - Halperin-Gillespie Room - HalGil
Sophomore Mom's Prayer Time
2/7/2019
8:15 AM
to 9:15 AM
Campus Center - Loeb Room - Loeb
HG Reserved for Joe Abrahams
2/7/2019
8:15 AM
to 3:15 AM
Campus Center - Halperin-Gillespie Room - HalGil
9th Basketball Practice
2/7/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Varsity Basketball Practice
2/7/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Varsity Baseball Practice
2/7/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Canceled
Playing Fields - D. Eugene Thorn Baseball Field
Varsity Soccer Practice
2/7/2019
3:45 PM
to 5:15 PM
Playing Fields - Blankenship Field
Varsity Lacrosse Practice
2/7/2019
3:45 PM
to 5:15 PM
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Varsity Fencing Practice
2/7/2019
4:30 PM
to 6:30 PM
Playing Fields - Kroeker-Petrosyan Fencing Center
JV Whitehaven Tournament
2/7/2019
5:00 PM
Neutral
Whitehaven
JV Basketball
vs
Whitehaven
Play Rehearsal
2/7/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Hyde Chapel - Chapel
Feb
8
Third Progress Report Available Online
2/8/2019
*SAT Registration Deadline for March 9 Test (NOT at MUS)
2/8/2019
Reserved Pete Sanders
2/8/2019
7:30 AM
to 9:15 AM
Campus Center - Loeb Room - Loeb
HG Reserved for Joe Abrahams
2/8/2019
8:15 AM
to 3:15 AM
Campus Center - Halperin-Gillespie Room - HalGil
Admissions Committee
2/8/2019
8:35 AM
to 9:30 AM
Campus Center - Halperin-Gillespie Room - HalGil
TISCA State Swim Championship in Nashville - February 8-10
2/8/2019
9:00 AM
Neutral
Varsity Swimming
vs
TBD
Chapel: Chima Onwuka '13
2/8/2019
9:20 AM
to 10:30 AM
Hyde Chapel - Chapel
Loeb Room Reserved Karen Skahan
2/8/2019
11:30 AM
to 2:00 PM
Campus Center - Loeb Room - Loeb
USCR Reserved Joe Abrahams
2/8/2019
1:00 PM
to 2:00 PM
Dunavant Upper School - Upper School Conference Room - US Con
Varsity Baseball Practice
2/8/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Canceled
Playing Fields - D. Eugene Thorn Baseball Field
Play Rehearsal TBA
2/8/2019
4:00 PM
to 6:00 PM
Hyde Chapel - Chapel
9th Basketball
2/8/2019
4:30 PM
Home
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
9th Basketball
vs
Briarcrest Christian School
JV Basketball
2/8/2019
6:00 PM
Home
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
JV Basketball
vs
Briarcrest Christian School
Varsity Basketball
2/8/2019
7:30 PM
Home
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Varsity Basketball
vs
Briarcrest Christian School
Feb
9
ACT: Check-In Begins at 7:30
2/9/2019
Dunavant Upper School
Varsity Trapshooting Practice
2/9/2019
8:00 AM
to 12:00 PM
MSSA
TSSAA Div IIAA - West Region Wrestling Individuals
2/9/2019
8:00 AM
Away
Christian Brothers High School
Varsity Wrestling
vs
TBD
LR Reserved - Greer
2/9/2019
8:00 AM
to 8:00 PM
Campus Center - Loeb Room - Loeb
Varsity Fencing Practice
2/9/2019
10:00 AM
to 12:00 PM
Playing Fields - Kroeker-Petrosyan Fencing Center
9th Basketball
2/9/2019
1:00 PM
Away
Lausanne
9th Basketball
vs
Lausanne
LS Lacrosse Assessments
2/9/2019
2:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
Feb
10
Hyde Chapel Reserved
2/10/2019
to 3/7/2019
Hyde Chapel - Chapel
Mock Trial Practice
2/10/2019
1:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Campus Center - Dining Hall - DH
Varsity Basketball Practice
2/10/2019
2:00 PM
to 4:00 PM
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
JV Basketball Practice
2/10/2019
2:00 PM
to 4:00 PM
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Play Rehearsal
2/10/2019
3:00 PM
to 6:00 PM
Hyde Chapel - Chapel
Feb
11
Hyde Chapel Reserved
2/10/2019
to 3/7/2019
Hyde Chapel - Chapel
HG Reserved for Joe Abrahams
2/11/2019
8:15 AM
to 3:15 AM
Campus Center - Halperin-Gillespie Room - HalGil
Varsity Football Practice
2/11/2019
12:50 PM
to 1:15 PM
Campus Center - Wunderlich Auditorium - WA
USCR Reserved
2/11/2019
2:15 PM
to 3:15 PM
Dunavant Upper School - Upper School Conference Room - US Con
9th Basketball Practice
2/11/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Varsity Baseball Practice
2/11/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - D. Eugene Thorn Baseball Field
Varsity Trapshooting Practice
2/11/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Canceled
Shelby Farms
JV and V Lacrosse Tryouts
2/11/2019
3:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
HG Reserved Eddy
2/11/2019
3:30 PM
to 4:00 PM
Campus Center - Halperin-Gillespie Room - HalGil
Weiner Hospitality Reserved Pete Sanders
2/11/2019
4:30 PM
to 6:00 PM
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Wiener Hospitality Room - WienHos
Lower School Baseball Evaluations 5:00-6:30
2/11/2019
5:00 PM
Canceled
Home
Playing Fields - D. Eugene Thorn Baseball Field
Varsity Soccer Practice
2/11/2019
5:30 PM
to 7:30 PM
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
JV Basketball
2/11/2019
6:00 PM
Rescheduled
Home
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Play Rehearsal
2/11/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:30 PM
Hyde Chapel - Chapel
Varsity Basketball
2/11/2019
7:30 PM
Rescheduled
Home
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Feb
12
Hyde Chapel Reserved
2/10/2019
to 3/7/2019
Hyde Chapel - Chapel
HG Reserved for Joe Abrahams
2/12/2019
8:15 AM
to 3:15 AM
Campus Center - Halperin-Gillespie Room - HalGil
USCR Reserved
2/12/2019
8:15 AM
to 9:15 AM
Dunavant Upper School - Upper School Conference Room - US Con
Wellness Class
2/12/2019
9:00 AM
to 10:15 AM
Campus Center - Wunderlich Auditorium - WA
Memphis Challenge presentation
2/12/2019
10:20 AM
to 10:40 AM
Campus Center - Wunderlich Auditorium - WA
Wellness Class
2/12/2019
10:45 AM
to 12:40 PM
Campus Center - Wunderlich Auditorium - WA
Admissions Committee
2/12/2019
11:40 AM
to 12:40 PM
Campus Center - Halperin-Gillespie Room - HalGil
Wellness Class
2/12/2019
1:20 PM
to 2:15 PM
Campus Center - Wunderlich Auditorium - WA
9th Basketball Practice
2/12/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Varsity Basketball Practice
2/12/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
JV Basketball Practice
2/12/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Varsity/JV Track Practice
2/12/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - MUS Track
JV and V Lacrosse Tryouts
2/12/2019
3:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Varsity Baseball Practice
2/12/2019
4:00 PM
to 6:00 PM
Playing Fields - D. Eugene Thorn Baseball Field
Varsity Fencing Practice
2/12/2019
4:30 PM
to 6:30 PM
Playing Fields - Kroeker-Petrosyan Fencing Center
Play Rehearsal
2/12/2019
5:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Hyde Chapel - Chapel
Varsity Soccer Practice
2/12/2019
5:30 PM
to 7:30 PM
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
College Chat Afternoon Tea
2/12/2019
5:30 PM
to 6:30 PM
Dunavant Upper School - Upper School Conference Room - US Con
LS Lacrosse Practice
2/12/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Latin Trip Information Meeting
2/12/2019
6:00 PM
to 7:00 PM
Hull Lower School - Dunavant Lecture Hall - LS LecHall
Feb
13
Hyde Chapel Reserved
2/10/2019
to 3/7/2019
Hyde Chapel - Chapel
American Mathematics Competition: Contest B, Grades 10-12
2/13/2019
8:00 AM
to 10:30 AM
Campus Center - Wunderlich Auditorium - WA
HG Reserved for Joe Abrahams
2/13/2019
8:15 AM
to 3:15 AM
Campus Center - Halperin-Gillespie Room - HalGil
Admissions Committee
2/13/2019
1:20 PM
to 2:15 PM
Campus Center - Halperin-Gillespie Room - HalGil
Varsity Soccer Practice
2/13/2019
2:45 PM
to 4:00 PM
Playing Fields - Gearhardt Field
9th Basketball Practice
2/13/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Varsity Basketball Practice
2/13/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
JV Basketball Practice
2/13/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Varsity Baseball Practice
2/13/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - D. Eugene Thorn Baseball Field
Varsity Lacrosse Practice
2/13/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Varsity/JV Track Practice
2/13/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - MUS Track
Basketball Cheerleaders
2/13/2019
5:00 PM
to 6:00 PM
Campus Center - Dining Hall - DH
Play Rehearsal
2/13/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:30 PM
Hyde Chapel - Chapel
Feb
14
Hyde Chapel Reserved
2/10/2019
to 3/7/2019
Hyde Chapel - Chapel
All-West TN Music Convention
2/14/2019
Cannon Center Memphis
TBA Play Rehearsal
2/14/2019
Hyde Chapel - Chapel
11th Grade Prayer Moms
2/14/2019
8:15 AM
to 9:30 AM
Campus Center - Loeb Room - Loeb
HG Reserved for Joe Abrahams
2/14/2019
8:15 AM
to 3:15 AM
Campus Center - Halperin-Gillespie Room - HalGil
9th Grade Prayer Moms
2/14/2019
2:00 PM
to 3:00 PM
Campus Center - Loeb Room - Loeb
9th Basketball Practice
2/14/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Varsity Basketball Practice
2/14/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
JV Basketball Practice
2/14/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Varsity Baseball Practice
2/14/2019
3:30 PM
to 6:00 PM
Playing Fields - D. Eugene Thorn Baseball Field
Varsity Lacrosse Practice
2/14/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Varsity/JV Track Practice
2/14/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - MUS Track
Lower School Baseball Evaluations 5:00-6:30
2/14/2019
5:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - D. Eugene Thorn Baseball Field
Varsity Soccer Practice
2/14/2019
5:30 PM
to 7:30 PM
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
LS Lacrosse Practice
2/14/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Feb
15
Hyde Chapel Reserved
2/10/2019
to 3/7/2019
Hyde Chapel - Chapel
MidSouth Model UN
2/15/2019
Rhodes College
All-West TN Music Convention
2/15/2019
Cannon Center Memphis
HG Reserved for Joe Abrahams
2/15/2019
8:15 AM
to 3:15 AM
Campus Center - Halperin-Gillespie Room - HalGil
Admissions Committee
2/15/2019
8:35 AM
to 9:30 AM
Campus Center - Halperin-Gillespie Room - HalGil
Chapel: Cum Laude Installation
2/15/2019
9:20 AM
to 10:15 AM
Hyde Chapel - Chapel
OP: USCR Reserved
2/15/2019
10:15 AM
to 10:45 AM
Dunavant Upper School - Upper School Conference Room - US Con
USCR Reserved - Hutto
2/15/2019
2:20 PM
to 3:15 PM
Dunavant Upper School - Upper School Conference Room - US Con
USCR Reserved
2/15/2019
3:15 PM
to 4:30 PM
Dunavant Upper School - Upper School Conference Room - US Con
Varsity Baseball Practice
2/15/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - D. Eugene Thorn Baseball Field
Varsity Lacrosse Practice
2/15/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Canceled
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Varsity/JV Track Practice
2/15/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - MUS Track
TSSAA Div IIAA - Wrestling State Championship, Franklin, TN - Feb 15-16
2/15/2019
4:00 PM
Away
Varsity Wrestling
vs
TBD
Junior Olympic Championship in Denver, CO
2/15/2019
4:00 PM
Neutral
9th Basketball
2/15/2019
4:30 PM
Away
Christian Brothers High School
9th Basketball
vs
Christian Brothers High School
Varsity Soccer Practice
2/15/2019
5:30 PM
to 7:30 PM
Canceled
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
JV Basketball
2/15/2019
6:00 PM
Away
Christian Brothers High School
JV Basketball
vs
Christian Brothers High School
Varsity Basketball
2/15/2019
7:30 PM
Away
Christian Brothers High School
Varsity Basketball
vs
Christian Brothers High School
Feb
16
Hyde Chapel Reserved
2/10/2019
to 3/7/2019
Hyde Chapel - Chapel
All-West TN Music Convention
2/16/2019
Cannon Center Memphis
Varsity Trapshooting Practice
2/16/2019
8:00 AM
to 12:00 PM
MSSA
Varsity Baseball Practice
2/16/2019
10:00 AM
Canceled
Playing Fields - D. Eugene Thorn Baseball Field
Varsity Soccer Practice
2/16/2019
10:00 AM
to 12:00 PM
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
Feb
17
Hyde Chapel Reserved
2/10/2019
to 3/7/2019
Hyde Chapel - Chapel
TBA Play Rehearsal
2/17/2019
Hyde Chapel - Chapel
Mock Trial Practice
2/17/2019
1:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Campus Center - Dining Hall - DH
Varsity Basketball Practice
2/17/2019
2:00 PM
to 4:00 PM
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Feb
18
Hyde Chapel Reserved
2/10/2019
to 3/7/2019
Hyde Chapel - Chapel
School Holiday - Winter Break/President's Day
2/18/2019
TBA Play Rehearsal
2/18/2019
Hyde Chapel - Chapel
Varsity Basketball Practice
2/18/2019
10:00 AM
to 12:00 PM
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Varsity Trapshooting Practice
2/18/2019
10:00 AM
to 12:00 PM
Shelby Farms
Varsity Baseball Practice
2/18/2019
3:00 PM
to 6:00 PM
Playing Fields - D. Eugene Thorn Baseball Field
Varsity Lacrosse Practice
2/18/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Varsity Soccer Practice
2/18/2019
5:30 PM
to 7:30 PM
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
Feb
19
Hyde Chapel Reserved
2/10/2019
to 3/7/2019
Hyde Chapel - Chapel
Class of 2023 Moms in Prayer
2/19/2019
8:15 AM
to 9:15 AM
Campus Center - Loeb Room - Loeb
HG Reserved for Joe Abrahams
2/19/2019
8:15 AM
to 3:15 AM
Campus Center - Halperin-Gillespie Room - HalGil
Wellness Class
2/19/2019
9:00 AM
to 10:15 AM
Campus Center - Wunderlich Auditorium - WA
Wellness Class
2/19/2019
10:45 AM
to 12:40 PM
Campus Center - Wunderlich Auditorium - WA
Wellness Class
2/19/2019
1:20 PM
to 2:15 PM
Campus Center - Wunderlich Auditorium - WA
USCR Reserved
2/19/2019
1:30 PM
to 2:15 PM
Dunavant Upper School - Upper School Conference Room - US Con
USCR Reserved
2/19/2019
2:20 PM
to 3:15 PM
Dunavant Upper School - Upper School Conference Room - US Con
Varsity Baseball Practice
2/19/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - D. Eugene Thorn Baseball Field
Varsity Lacrosse Practice
2/19/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
LS Soccer Practice
2/19/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Canceled
Playing Fields - Blankenship Field
Varsity/JV Track Practice
2/19/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - MUS Track
USCR Reserved
2/19/2019
4:00 PM
to 5:15 PM
Dunavant Upper School - Upper School Conference Room - US Con
LS Silver Baseball Practice
2/19/2019
5:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Canceled
Playing Fields - D. Eugene Thorn Baseball Field
JV Soccer
2/19/2019
5:00 PM
Rescheduled
Scrimmage
Home
Playing Fields - Webb Soccer Field
LS Lacrosse Practice
2/19/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Canceled
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Varsity Soccer
2/19/2019
6:00 PM
Rescheduled
Scrimmage
Home
Playing Fields - Webb Soccer Field
Hyde Chapel: Play Rehearsal
2/19/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:30 PM
Hyde Chapel - Chapel
TSSAA Div II AA Basketball State Tournament- First Round
2/19/2019
7:00 PM
Home
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Varsity Basketball
vs
St. Benedict at Auburndale
Feb
20
Hyde Chapel Reserved
2/10/2019
to 3/7/2019
Hyde Chapel - Chapel
HG Reserved for Joe Abrahams
2/20/2019
8:15 AM
to 3:15 AM
Campus Center - Halperin-Gillespie Room - HalGil
HG Reserved Abrahams
2/20/2019
8:15 AM
to 3:15 PM
Campus Center - Halperin-Gillespie Room - HalGil
WeinHos Reserved Rankin Fowlkes
2/20/2019
2:30 PM
to 3:30 PM
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Wiener Hospitality Room - WienHos
USCR Reserved
2/20/2019
3:15 PM
to 4:15 PM
Dunavant Upper School - Upper School Conference Room - US Con
Varsity Basketball Practice
2/20/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Varsity Baseball Practice
2/20/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - D. Eugene Thorn Baseball Field
Varsity Lacrosse Practice
2/20/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
LS Soccer Practice
2/20/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - Gearhardt Field
Varsity/JV Track Practice
2/20/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - MUS Track
LS Silver Baseball Practice
2/20/2019
5:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Canceled
Playing Fields - D. Eugene Thorn Baseball Field
JV Soccer
2/20/2019
6:00 PM
Scrimmage
Home
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
JV Soccer
vs
Central
Hyde Chapel: Play Rehearsal
2/20/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:30 PM
Hyde Chapel - Chapel
Varsity Soccer
2/20/2019
7:00 PM
Scrimmage
Home
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
Varsity Soccer
vs
Central
Feb
21
Hyde Chapel Reserved
2/10/2019
to 3/7/2019
Hyde Chapel - Chapel
HG Reserved Abrahams
2/21/2019
8:15 AM
to 3:15 PM
Campus Center - Halperin-Gillespie Room - HalGil
USCR Reserved - Jackson
2/21/2019
10:20 AM
to 10:40 AM
Dunavant Upper School - Upper School Conference Room - US Con
WH Reserved for Alston
2/21/2019
11:00 AM
to 1:00 PM
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Wiener Hospitality Room - WienHos
Dining Hall Reserved Ann Laughlin
2/21/2019
2:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Campus Center - Dining Hall - DH
Varsity Basketball Practice
2/21/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Varsity Baseball Practice
2/21/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - D. Eugene Thorn Baseball Field
Varsity Lacrosse Practice
2/21/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
LS Soccer Practice
2/21/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Canceled
Playing Fields - Blankenship Field
Varsity/JV Track Practice
2/21/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - MUS Track
Strategic Planning Meeting
2/21/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Campus Center - Loeb Room - Loeb
Hal/Gil Reserved Soccer Meeting
2/21/2019
3:30 PM
to 4:00 PM
Campus Center - Halperin-Gillespie Room - HalGil
Varsity Soccer Practice
2/21/2019
3:45 PM
to 5:15 PM
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
USCR Reserved
2/21/2019
4:15 PM
to 5:30 PM
Dunavant Upper School - Upper School Conference Room - US Con
Varsity Fencing Practice
2/21/2019
4:30 PM
to 6:30 PM
Playing Fields - Kroeker-Petrosyan Fencing Center
LS Silver Baseball Practice
2/21/2019
5:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Canceled
Playing Fields - D. Eugene Thorn Baseball Field
JV Soccer
2/21/2019
5:00 PM
Canceled
Scrimmage
Home
Playing Fields - Webb Soccer Field
JV Soccer
vs
Memphis Nighthawks
LS Lacrosse Practice
2/21/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
LS Lacrosse Practice
2/21/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Hyde Chapel: Play Rehearsal
2/21/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:30 PM
Hyde Chapel - Chapel
Feb
22
Hyde Chapel Reserved
2/10/2019
to 3/7/2019
Hyde Chapel - Chapel
Dining Hall Reserved Ann Laughlin
2/22/2019
7:00 AM
to 9:00 AM
Campus Center - Dining Hall - DH
HG Reserved Abrahams
2/22/2019
8:15 AM
to 3:15 PM
Campus Center - Halperin-Gillespie Room - HalGil
Lower School Grandparents Reception
2/22/2019
9:00 AM
to 10:45 AM
Campus Center - Dining Hall - DH
Chapel: Metcalf Crump
2/22/2019
9:20 AM
to 10:15 AM
Hyde Chapel - Chapel
USCR Reserved - Jackson
2/22/2019
10:20 AM
to 10:40 AM
Dunavant Upper School - Upper School Conference Room - US Con
Varsity Basketball Practice
2/22/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Varsity Baseball Practice
2/22/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - D. Eugene Thorn Baseball Field
Varsity Lacrosse Practice
2/22/2019
3:30 PM
to 4:30 PM
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Varsity/JV Track Practice
2/22/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - MUS Track
Varsity Soccer Practice
2/22/2019
3:45 PM
to 5:15 PM
Playing Fields - Webb Soccer Field
Hyde Chapel: TBA Play Rehearsal
2/22/2019
4:00 PM
to 6:00 PM
Hyde Chapel - Chapel
Feb
23
Hyde Chapel Reserved
2/10/2019
to 3/7/2019
Hyde Chapel - Chapel
Trap Shoot # 2
2/23/2019
8:00 AM
Canceled
Neutral
MSSA
Memphis Gridiron Ministries
2/23/2019
9:00 AM
to 12:00 PM
Campus Center - Loeb Room - Loeb
Varsity Fencing Practice
2/23/2019
10:00 AM
to 12:00 PM
Playing Fields - Kroeker-Petrosyan Fencing Center
Inter-squad Scrimmage
2/23/2019
10:00 AM
Scrimmage
Home
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Scrimmage vs St. Georges
2/23/2019
11:00 AM
Rescheduled
Scrimmage
Home
Playing Fields - D. Eugene Thorn Baseball Field
CSO Students vs. Hunger
2/23/2019
11:00 AM
to 6:00 PM
Campus Center - Dining Hall - DH
Varsity Soccer
2/23/2019
12:00 PM
Rescheduled
Away
University School of Jackson
JV Lacrosse
2/23/2019
12:00 PM
Rescheduled
Away
Houston HS
Varsity Lacrosse
2/23/2019
2:00 PM
Rescheduled
Away
Houston HS
TSSAA Div II AA Basketball State Tournament - Quarterfinal
2/23/2019
7:00 PM
Away
Brentwood Academy
Varsity Basketball
vs
Brentwood Academy
Feb
24
Hyde Chapel Reserved
2/10/2019
to 3/7/2019
Hyde Chapel - Chapel
LS Silver Baseball Practice
2/24/2019
2:30 AM
to 4:30 PM
Playing Fields - D. Eugene Thorn Baseball Field
Varsity Soccer Practice
2/24/2019
2:00 PM
to 4:00 PM
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
Varsity Baseball Practice
2/24/2019
2:00 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - D. Eugene Thorn Baseball Field
Play Rehearsal
2/24/2019
4:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Hyde Chapel - Chapel
Feb
25
Hyde Chapel Reserved
2/10/2019
to 3/7/2019
Hyde Chapel - Chapel
USCR Reserved CC
2/25/2019
8:30 AM
to 10:30 AM
Dunavant Upper School - Upper School Conference Room - US Con
Varsity Football Practice
2/25/2019
12:50 PM
to 1:15 PM
Campus Center - Wunderlich Auditorium - WA
Owl Afternoon
2/25/2019
3:15 PM
to 4:00 PM
Dunavant Upper School - Morgan Foyer - MorgFoy
Varsity Basketball Practice
2/25/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Varsity Baseball Practice
2/25/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - D. Eugene Thorn Baseball Field
Varsity Lacrosse Practice
2/25/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Varsity Trapshooting Practice
2/25/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Canceled
Shelby Farms
Varsity/JV Track Practice
2/25/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - MUS Track
LS Soccer Practice
2/25/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - Blankenship Field
Varsity Soccer Practice
2/25/2019
3:45 PM
to 5:15 PM
Playing Fields - Webb Soccer Field
LS Silver Baseball Practice
2/25/2019
5:00 PM
to 7:45 PM
Playing Fields - D. Eugene Thorn Baseball Field
DH Reserved
2/25/2019
5:00 PM
to 6:00 PM
Campus Center - Dining Hall - DH
Play Rehearsal
2/25/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Hyde Chapel - Chapel
Feb
26
Hyde Chapel Reserved
2/10/2019
to 3/7/2019
Hyde Chapel - Chapel
HG Reserved Abrahams
2/26/2019
8:15 AM
to 3:15 PM
Campus Center - Halperin-Gillespie Room - HalGil
Wellness Class
2/26/2019
9:00 AM
to 10:15 AM
Campus Center - Wunderlich Auditorium - WA
USCR Reserved Ann Laughlin
2/26/2019
10:20 AM
to 11:00 AM
Dunavant Upper School - Upper School Conference Room - US Con
Wellness Class
2/26/2019
10:45 AM
to 12:40 PM
Campus Center - Wunderlich Auditorium - WA
LS CSO
2/26/2019
11:45 AM
to 12:15 PM
Campus Center - Halperin-Gillespie Room - HalGil
Upper School Book Club
2/26/2019
12:40 PM
to 1:15 PM
Campus Center - Loeb Room - Loeb
Wellness Class
2/26/2019
1:20 PM
to 2:15 PM
Campus Center - Wunderlich Auditorium - WA
Varsity Basketball Practice
2/26/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Sue H. Hyde Sports and Physical Education Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Varsity Lacrosse Practice
2/26/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Varsity/JV Track Practice
2/26/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - MUS Track
Scrimmage vs St. Georges
2/26/2019
4:00 PM
Scrimmage
Home
Playing Fields - D. Eugene Thorn Baseball Field
JV Baseball
vs
St. George's
Varsity Fencing Practice
2/26/2019
4:30 PM
to 6:30 PM
Playing Fields - Kroeker-Petrosyan Fencing Center
LS Silver Baseball Practice
2/26/2019
5:00 PM
to 7:45 PM
Playing Fields - D. Eugene Thorn Baseball Field
JV Soccer
2/26/2019
5:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Webb Soccer Field
JV Soccer
vs
Memphis Nighthawks
DH Reserved
2/26/2019
5:00 PM
to 6:00 PM
Campus Center - Dining Hall - DH
Varsity Soccer
2/26/2019
5:30 PM
Away
University School of Jackson
Varsity Soccer
vs
University School Jackson
Alumni Executive Board
2/26/2019
5:30 PM
to 7:00 PM
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Wiener Hospitality Room - WienHos
Memphis American Chemical Society
2/26/2019
5:30 PM
to 8:00 PM
Campus Center - Wunderlich Auditorium - WA
LS Lax A Team vs MUS 9th
2/26/2019
6:00 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Scrimmage vs. St. George's
2/26/2019
6:00 PM
Scrimmage
Home
Playing Fields - D. Eugene Thorn Baseball Field
Varsity Baseball
vs
St. George's
Play Rehearsal
2/26/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Hyde Chapel - Chapel
LS Lax B vs Briarcrest
2/26/2019
7:30 PM
Home
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
LS Lacrosse
vs
Briarcrest Christian School
Feb
27
Hyde Chapel Reserved
2/10/2019
to 3/7/2019
Hyde Chapel - Chapel
*SAT LATE Registration Deadline for March 9 Test (NOT at MUS)
2/27/2019
HG Reserved Abrahams
2/27/2019
8:15 AM
to 3:15 PM
Campus Center - Halperin-Gillespie Room - HalGil
Parent Speaker Lunch – Dave Verhaagen
2/27/2019
11:30 AM
to 1:30 PM
Campus Center - Wunderlich Auditorium - WA
Varsity Baseball Practice
2/27/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - D. Eugene Thorn Baseball Field
Varsity/JV Track Practice
2/27/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - MUS Track
LS Soccer Practice
2/27/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - Blankenship Field
Varsity Soccer Practice
2/27/2019
3:45 PM
to 5:15 PM
Playing Fields - Webb Soccer Field
DH Reserved
2/27/2019
5:00 PM
to 6:00 PM
Campus Center - Dining Hall - DH
Shakespeare Readers
2/27/2019
5:30 PM
to 7:00 PM
Campus Center - Loeb Room - Loeb
JV Lacrosse
2/27/2019
6:00 PM
Away
Johnson Road PArk
JV Lacrosse
vs
Houston
Cheerleader Interest Meeting
2/27/2019
6:00 PM
to 7:00 PM
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Film Room - FilmRoom
Play Rehearsal
2/27/2019
6:00 PM
to 9:00 PM
Hyde Chapel - Chapel
Varsity Lacrosse
2/27/2019
8:00 PM
Away
Johnson Road PArk
Varsity Lacrosse
vs
Houston
Feb
28
Hyde Chapel Reserved
2/10/2019
to 3/7/2019
Hyde Chapel - Chapel
TSSAA Basketball State Tournament Semifinals and Championship (2/28-3/2)
2/28/2019
Neutral
HG Reserved Abrahams
2/28/2019
8:15 AM
to 3:15 PM
Campus Center - Halperin-Gillespie Room - HalGil
WA - Reserved Pete Sanders
2/28/2019
10:00 AM
to 11:00 AM
Campus Center - Wunderlich Auditorium - WA
WeinHos Reserved Pete Sanders
2/28/2019
11:15 AM
to 1:30 PM
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Wiener Hospitality Room - WienHos
Varsity Lacrosse Practice
2/28/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:30 PM
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Varsity/JV Track Practice
2/28/2019
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Playing Fields - MUS Track
Scrimmage vs. Collierville
2/28/2019
4:00 PM
Scrimmage
Home
Playing Fields - D. Eugene Thorn Baseball Field
Varsity Baseball
vs
Collierville
Varsity Fencing Practice
2/28/2019
4:30 PM
to 6:30 PM
Playing Fields - Kroeker-Petrosyan Fencing Center
JV Soccer
2/28/2019
5:00 PM
Away
Evangelical Christian School
JV Soccer
vs
Evangelical Christian School
DH Reserved
2/28/2019
5:00 PM
to 6:00 PM
Campus Center - Dining Hall - DH
LS Lacrosse Practice
2/28/2019
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Play Rehearsal
2/28/2019
6:00 PM
to 9:00 PM
Hyde Chapel - Chapel
Scrimmage vs Collierville JV
2/28/2019
6:30 PM
Scrimmage
Home
Playing Fields - D. Eugene Thorn Baseball Field
JV Baseball
vs
Collierville
Varsity Soccer
2/28/2019
7:00 PM
Away
Evangelical Christian School
Varsity Soccer
vs
Evangelical Christian School
Grid View
February 2018
March 2018
April 2018
May 2018
June 2018
July 2018
August 2018
September 2018
October 2018
November 2018
December 2018
January 2019
February 2019
March 2019
April 2019
May 2019
June 2019
July 2019
August 2019
September 2019
October 2019
November 2019
December 2019
January 2020
February 2020
Prev
Today
Next
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
1
2
Select All
Clear All
Refresh
Event Categories
Academics
Admissions
Alumni
Arts
Campus/Student Life
Parent/Grandparent
Location
Home
Away
Athletic Schedules
LS 7th Football
LS 8th Football
LS Cross Country
LS Fall Golf
9th Football
Cheerleader - Football
JV Football
JV Golf
Other Events
US Cross Country
Varsity Fencing
Varsity Football
Varsity Golf
7th Basketball
8th Basketball
LS Swimming
9th Basketball
Cheerleader-Basketball
JV Basketball
JV Bowling
JV Wrestling
Varsity Basketball
Varsity Bowling
Varsity Swimming
Varsity Wrestling
LS Lacrosse
LS Silver Baseball
LS Soccer
LS Spring Golf
LS Tennis
LS Track
9th Soccer
JV Baseball
JV Lacrosse
JV Soccer
Varsity Baseball
Varsity Lacrosse
Varsity Soccer
Varsity Tennis
Varsity Trapshooting
Varsity/JV Track
Select All
Clear All
Refresh
Memphis University School
6191 Park Avenue
|
Memphis, TN 38119
|
Main: (901) 260-1300
Contact Us
|
School Hours
|
Website Privacy Policy
News & Social
Summer
Alumni
Support MUS
Calendar
Careers
Photo Gallery
Shop
Microsoft
OPEN SITEMAP +
About
Welcome to MUS
Our Campus
Directions, Map
Mission, Creed, Philosophy
Returning to our Roots
Our People
Careers at MUS
Directory
Faculty Portrait Series
Alumni Highlights
History
Community Impact
Accreditations and Memberships
School Policies
Graduation
Strategic Plan
Admissions
Why MUS
Grade 6
Inquire
Visit
Apply
Financial Matters
Owl Camp
Meet Our Team
Academics
Academics
Departments and Curriculum
Graduation Requirements
ACT/SAT Dates, Philosophy
College Counseling
Counseling Services
Library
Transcript Requests
Arts
Arts Overview
Performing Arts
Visual Arts
Athletics
Sports News
All Games Calendar
Facilities
Sports Medicine
Philosophy
Photography, Media
Watch Live
Championships
Student Life
Student Life
Student Leadership, Clubs
Honor Societies
Dining Hall
Memphis Day 2024
Memphis Day 2023
Memphis Day 2022
Summer Programs
Parents
Parents
Safe Home Pledge
Parents' Association
Profile Update