• Varsity Basketball

    2017 - 2018
    Head Coach: Matthew Bakke

Announcements

List of 1 news stories.

  • 2018 TSSAA Div II AA Basketball All-West Region Team Announced

    On February 17, 2018, Division II AA boys basketbball coaches named the All-West Region teams and Players of the Year. Congratulations to John McBride ‘18 on being named Co-Player of the Year in the region! Furthermore, Zachary Street ‘18 was named 1st team all-region, in addition to Dekari Scott ‘19 and Sellers Shy ‘19 making appearances on the 2nd team!

    Full list:
    Co-Players of the Year:
    Cedric Henderson, Briarcrest
    John McBride, MUS
     
    First team:
    Justin Batts, Briarcrest
    Kennedy Chandler, Briarcrest
    Trey Davis, St. Benedict
    Jack Herring, CBHS
    Ben Sivils, Briarcrest
    Zachary Street, MUS
     
    Second Team:
    Avent Blueitt, St. Benedict
    Moses Fofana, St. Benedict
    Zach Hamlett, CBHS
    Dekari Scott, MUS
    Sellers Shy, MUS
    Corbin Smith, Briarcrest
     
    Read More
Archive
Neutral

TSSAA Div IIAA Tennis State Individual Tournament

League
Home

No Excuse Lacrosse - 4:00pm-7:30pm

League
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Practice
Playing Fields - Fencing Center
Home

USL Memphis

League
Playing Fields - Webb Soccer Field
Home

West TN Takedown Club

League
Campus Center - Wrestling Room - WrestingRo
Away
Playoff

VTR - State Track Meet

League
MTSU Track Complex
Home

USL Memphis

League
Playing Fields - Webb Soccer Field
Home

Kohl's Kicking Camp

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Film Room - FilmRoom
Home

Kohl's Kicking Camp

League
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
Practice
MSSA
Practice
Playing Fields - Fencing Center
Home

Kohl's Kicking Camp

League
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
Home

Kohl's Kicking Camp

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Film Room - FilmRoom
Practice
Home

Mustang Track Club 5:30-8:00

League
Playing Fields - MUS Track
Home

USL Memphis

League
Playing Fields - Webb Soccer Field
Home

Young Lawyers Basketball League

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Home

MUS Baseball Camp

League
Playing Fields - D. Eugene Thorn Baseball Field
Home

No Excuse Lacrosse - 4:00pm-7:30pm

League
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Practice
Playing Fields - Fencing Center
Home

Mustang Track Club 5:30-8:00

League
Playing Fields - MUS Track
Home

USL Memphis

League
Playing Fields - Webb Soccer Field
Home

West TN Takedown Club

League
Campus Center - Wrestling Room - WrestingRo
Home

MUS Baseball Camp

League
Playing Fields - D. Eugene Thorn Baseball Field
Home
League
vs.
St. Benedict at Auburndale
Playing Fields - D. Eugene Thorn Baseball Field
Home

No Excuse Lacrosse - 4:00pm-7:30pm

League
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Home

Mustang Track Club 5:30-8:00

League
Playing Fields - MUS Track
Home
League
vs.
St. Benedict at Auburndale
Playing Fields - D. Eugene Thorn Baseball Field
Home

USL Memphis

League
Playing Fields - Webb Soccer Field

Team Schedule

print
Home
Scrimmage

Scrimmage TBA

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Away
League
Versus
Ripley High School
Loss 49-67
Ripley
Away
League
Versus
White Station High School
Loss 30-53
White Station
Away

MLK Classic

League
Versus
Soulsville
Win 74-39
Hamiltpn
Home
Tournament

Jerry Peters Thanksgiving Classic

League
Versus
Kingsbury High School
Loss 57-62
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Overall Statistics
W L T %
16 11 0 59.3