• Other Events

    2018 - 2019
    Head Coach: Bobby Alston

Practice
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Neutral
League
vs.
Riverdale
Irene Country Club
Away

Bartlett JV Tournament

League
vs.
Houston
Houston HS
Practice
Playing Fields - Fencing Center
Home
League
vs.
Sheffield
Playing Fields - Webb Soccer Field
Neutral

LS 7th vs Collierville @ Gatorade Field

League
vs.
Collierville
Gameday Baseball
Home

Dreamchasers Basketball 6:00-8:00

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Practice
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Home

Best of the West Tournament

League
vs.
Cabot, Arkansas
Playing Fields - D. Eugene Thorn Baseball Field
Home

Westminster Track Practice

League
Playing Fields - MUS Track
Practice
Playing Fields - Dunavant-Wellford Tennis Center
Practice
Playing Fields - MUS Track
Practice
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Practice
Playing Fields - Webb Soccer Field
Away
League
vs.
Harding Academy
Harding Academy
Neutral

Best of the West Tournament

League
vs.
Hartselle, AL
Houston HS
Home
League
vs.
Collierville
Playing Fields - Webb Soccer Field
Home

Hoop City Basketball 5:30-9:00

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Home

Hoop City Basketball 5:30-9:00

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Home

Woodland Track Team 5:30-7:00

League
Playing Fields - MUS Track
Home
League
vs.
Christian Brothers High School
Playing Fields - Webb Soccer Field
Home

Special Olympics Practice

League
Playing Fields - Blakenship Field
Home

Buzzards Lacrosse 3rd-6th Practice

League
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Home

Buzzards Lacrosse 3rd-6th Practice

League
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
Neutral

LS 8th vs Bartlett

League
vs.
Bartlett
Gameday Baseball
Practice
Playing Fields - Webb Soccer Field
Practice
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Practice
Playing Fields - MUS Track
Home
League
vs.
St. Benedict at Auburndale
Playing Fields - Dunavant-Wellford Tennis Center
Away
League
vs.
Brighton
Brighton
Practice
Playing Fields - Fencing Center
Home

LS Lax A vs Brothers Lax

League
vs.
Brothers
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Home

Reserved for Laughlin - 6:00-7:30

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Todd-Snowden Gymnasium - LSGym
Home

6th Buzzards vs Briarcrest

League
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
Home

Best of the West Tournament

League
vs.
Magnolia Heights
Playing Fields - D. Eugene Thorn Baseball Field
Home

LS Lax B vs Brothers Lax

League
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Neutral

LS 7th vs NorthPoint@ Gatorade Field

League
vs.
Northpoint Christian
Gameday Baseball

Team Schedule

print
Home

5th Buzzards Lax vs Collierville

League
Playing Fields - Stokes Stadium/Hull-Dobbs Field
Home

Dreamchasers Basketball 10:00-2:00

League
Sue Hyde Sports Center - Ross Lynn Arena - USGym
Home

Buzzards Lax 5th/6th Practice

League
Playing Fields - Rogers Lacrosse Field
Home

MIUA Meeting

League
Hull Lower School - Dunavant Lecture Hall - LS LecHall
Home

Westminster Track Practice

League
Playing Fields - MUS Track
Overall Statistics
W L T %
0 0 0 0